Great seal of the State of Florida

Third Party Voter Registration Organizations

Printing Note: If you want to print just a section of this page please highlight the section then click File/Print and select print selection. If you print without selecting a section the entire list will print.

Florida Department of State
Division of Elections

Active Organizations

Any column in the table below can be sorted by clicking on the underlined heading. For example: if you click on the heading "Name of Organization" all organizations will be in alphabetical order.

ID PrefixID NumberName of OrganizationDate of RegistrationPhonePhysical AddressPhysical CityPhysical ZipEmail AddressMailing AddressMailing CityMailing ZipRegistered Agent NameRegistered Agent PhoneRegistered Agent AddressRegistered Agent CityRegistered Agent ZipCountyResponsible Individuals
 09-12Stonewall Democrats of Pinellas County6/30/2009727-363-67272250 1st Avenue, N.St. Petersburg33702 P.O. Box 40776St. Petersburg33743Steven McHugh727-455-3586614 66th Ave. SouthSt. Petersburg33705Hillsborough Steven McHugh, GOTV Coordinator; Richard Q. Boylan, President; Randy Smith, Vice-President
 09-60Cambodian American Community Ser. Inc11/09/2009904-859-10114057 Hunt StreetJacksonville32205 5583 Ribbon Rose DriveJacksonville32258Top Chan904-483-17704057 Hunt StreetJacksonville32205Collier Hardee Hendry Hillsborough MonroeJadranko Gogalija, Program Director; Top Chan, President; Narin Chhem, Vice President
 10-01South Florida Tea Party, Inc.1/07/2010561-880-57904045 Pinella Circle, H640Palm Beach Gardens33410    Everett Wilkinson561-880-57904045 Pinella Circle, H640Palm Beach Gardens33410Collier Hardee Hendry Hillsborough MonroeEverett Wilkinson, Chairman
 10-08North Pinellas 9.12 Project1/22/2010727-842-27664102 Sail DriveNew Port Richey34652    Joseph P. Sekula727-842-27664102 Sail DriveNew Port Richey34652Hillsborough Joseph P. Sekula, Organizer; Ann L. Fried, Steering Committee; Beaudine Larko, Steering Committee; Richard Pierce, Steering Committee
 10-26Pinellas Democratic Party3/10/2010727-327-27962250-1st Avenue, N.St. Petersburg33713    Ramsay McLauchlan727-327-27962250-1st Avenue, N.St. Petersburg33713Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeRamsay McLauchlan, Chair; Dawn Hunter, Vice Chair; David Schauer, Treasurer; Johnny Bardine, Campaign Chair; Rich Piper, District Leader; Jack Killingsworth, Club President; Gerald Goen, Club President; Michael Fox, District Leader; Dennis Port, District Leader; Marion McNary, Office Manager
 10-30Jordan and Anne Marie Baker Conservative Christian Teens for America3/22/2010352-588-4036 / ALT-813-732-150718051 Hancock Bluff Rd.Dade City33523    Anne Marie Baker352-588-403618051 Hancock Bluff Rd.Dade City33523Hillsborough Anne Marie Baker, Adult Sponsor; Jordan Baker, Founder and President
 10-52Florida Forum for Social Justice6/11/2010386-451-380014303 Lymestone CourtNew Smyrna Beach32168 P.O. Box 1372New Smyrna Beach32170Nicholas Ruiz, III386-451-380014303 Lymestone CourtNew Smyrna Beach32168Collier, Hardee Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeNicholas Ruiz, III, Partner; Danielle Ruiz, Partner;
 10-62Republican Liberty Caucus of Clay County6/24/2010904-314-74772871 Affirmed Ct.Green Cove Springs32043    Travis Christensen 904-314-74772871 Affirmed Ct.Green Cove Springs32043Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeTravis Christensen, Organizer
 10-63Daniel Webster for Congress6/24/2010407-295-39193400 Old Winter Garden Rd. Orlando32805    Debra Warren 407-298-52678815 Hackney Prairie Rd. Orlando 32805Collier Hardee Hendry Hillsborough Monroe 
 10-82South Shore Republican Club 7/23/2010813-784-025812917 Prestwick Dr. Riverview33579 PO Box 84 Riverview33568Brian Hollands813-784-025812917 Prestwick Dr. Riverview33579Hillsborough Brian Hollands, President; W. Thomas Grimm, Vice-President; Jaqueline Swann, Treasurer
 10-157Sankofa Society, Inc. 8/19/2010305-498-49818953 SW 128 St.Miami33176    Derrick Moore305-498-49818953 SW 128 St. Miami33176Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeKelsey Hays, President; Landon Dock, Vice-President; Derrick Moore, Secretary; Clarence Lewis, Treasure; Carl Springer, Board Member; Carol Mattison, Board Member;
 10-168Florida YMCA Youth In Government9/15/2010863-644-35283620 Cleveland Heights Blvd.Lakeland33803    Samantha Lane863-644-35283620 Cleveland Heights Blvd. Lakeland33803Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeSamantha Lane, Executive Director;
 11-1ANYSTREET.Org *12/27/2010954-678-82919301 Lime Bay Blvd. #215Tamarac33321    Jo Bujor-Von Hohen Zollern954-678-82919301 Lime Bay Blvd. #215Tamarac33321Collier, Hardee, Hendry. Hillsborough, MonroeMaria Lima (Coordinador) Jeannie Morris (Coordinator)
 11-2Campaign for Julianne DePriest *1/21/2011813-971-091710509 Villaview CircleTampa 33647 PO Box 46461Tampa33646Julianne DePriest813-971-09171462 Villena Ave. Unit 104Tampa33612Hillsborough Julianne DePriest, Candidate
 11-6Gamma Beta Chi National Service Franternity Incorporated2/18/2011904-383-59401913 Meharry Avenue Jacksonville32209    Charles J. Jones Jr.904-383-59401913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, Monroe 
 11-15Ryan Moffitt *4/25/2011561-287-12295054 Sunrise Blvd.Delray Beach33484    Ryan Moffitt561-287-12295054 Sunrise Blvd.Delray Beach33484Collier Hardee Hendry Hillsborough MonroeRyan Moffitt
3P11-22License America Series, LLC6/06/2011305-926-54842 NE 40th Street, Suite 504Miami33137    NRAI Services, Inc.1-800-388-2123515 E. Park AvenueTallahassee32301All countiesAndrew Resnick, President
3P11-23Stephanie Jones6/03/2011904-383-53301913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209    Stephanie Jones904-383-53301913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209All countiesTyra Ross, Co-chair; Angela Winbush, Co-chair; Dran Hunter, Member; Tanya Harper, Member; Sabrina Pope, Member; Edna Adams, Member; Bridget Haywood-Williams, Member; Magdalene Hopes, Member; Danielle Allen, Member; Candice Thorton, Member; Katie McClain, Member; Ruth McNair, Member.
3P11-24Vincent Dane Cocks6/10/2011727-455-09442950 - 63rd Avenue, SouthSt. Petersburg33712 Email    Vincent Dane Cocks727-455-09442950 - 63rd Avenue, SouthSt. Petersburg33712All countiesVincent Dane Cocks, Director
3P11-26Biblical Concepts Ministries6/16/2011904-338-47513036 Stratton LaneJacksonville32221 Email    Raymond E. Johnson II904-338-47513036 Stratton LaneJacksonville32221All countiesRaymond Johnson, Founder and President; Clarence Jarrell, Vice President; Theresa Graham, Secretary/Treasurer
3P11-27Humanity Social Services Community Center *6/16/2011407-483-5895 / ALT-407-591-98501975 S. John Young Parkway, Suite 203Kissimmee34741 Email    Max Wasserman407-591-98501975 S. John Young Parkway, Suite 203Kissimmee34741All countiesMax Wasserman, CEO; Editha Andrada, President; Eduardo Bonntti, Vice-President; Art Otero, Chairman
3P11-30Universal Life Church of Franklin6/20/2011727-539-98405040 Myrtle LaneSt. Petersburg33708-3024    David Erik Emison, Most Reverend727-539-98405040 Myrtle LaneSt. Petersburg33708-3024All countiesMost Reverend David Erik Emison, Chair-Single
3P11-31Ron Brown South Dade Democratic Caucus6/20/2011305-284-10235747 SW 97 StreetMiami33156 Email P.O. Box 432392-33143South Miami33143Dorothy Jackson305-284-10235747 SW 97 StreetMiami33156Miami-Dade Dorothy Jackson, President; Brad Brown, Vice President; Samuel Jackson, Sec'y/Treasurer
3P11-32Republican Party of Pasco6/28/2011727-844-50007710 Grand BoulevardPort Richey34668 Email    James Mathieu, Esq.727-844-50007653 Grand BoulevardPort Richey34668Pasco Randy Maggard, Chairman; James Mathieu, Vice Chairman/General Counsel
3P11-34Charlotte County Republican Executive Committee6/28/2011941-743-73352171 Tamiami TrailPort Charlotte33952 Email P.O. Box 390033Murdock33938-0033William L. Folchi941-505-85571456 Sea Fan DrivePunta Gorda33950Charlotte William L. Folchi, Chairman; David Kesselring, Vice Chairman; Christopher Connell, Treasurer; Christopher Constance, Assistant Treasurer; Janina Stamoulis, Secretary; Michael Metyk, Assistant Secretary; Jane Sturges, State Committeewoman; Lindsay Harrington, State Committeeman
3P11-35Mt. Hermon AME Church6/28/2011305-621-506717800 NW 25th AvenueMiami33056    Sara J. Cason305-651-07411010 NW 182nd StreetMiami33169Broward, Miami-Dade Sara J. Cason, Chairperson
3P11-36Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.6/26/2011386-454-2693Post Office 5806Gainesville32627 Email    Alena King Lawson352-472-586124718 NW 30th PlaceNewberry32669Alachua Cassandra G. Davis, President; Debra Fields, 1st. Vice President; Verna Johnson, 2nd Vice President; LaQuita Smith, 3rd Vice President; Gail K.Watson, Secretary; Liz Coleman-Hayes, Financial Secreatry; F. Elaine Stuckman, Treasure; Claretta Jones, Chaplain.
3P11-37Village of El Portal Florida7/06/2011305-754-6141144 NE 88th StreetEl Portal33138 Email    Daisy M. Black305-754-6141144 Northeast 88th StreetEl Portal33138All countiesDaisy M. Black, Mayor.
3P11-38Iota Delta Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.6/30/2011864-380-82672121 Melanie DriveTallahassee32304 Email    C. Sabastian Berry864-380-82672121 Melanie DriveTallahassee32304LeonCalvin Georges -President, C. Sabastian Berry -Vice President, Jareth Bent -Recording Secretary, Jermaine Chin -Financial Secretary, Abner Joseph -Corresponding Secretary, Kevin Harrison - Treasurer, Michael Fairbanks -Sergeant of Arms, Casey Jostine -Historian, Anwar Thomas -Parlimentarian, Hosea Daniels -Chaplain; Gerald Law-Corr.Ser.;JoeryFranccis,Rec.Sec.;Jeremy Shaw,Political Acti.;
3P11-39The Voter Participation Center (f/k/a Women's Voices, Women Vote)7/06/2011202-659-95701640 Rhode Island Avenue, NW, Suite 825Washington, DC20036 Email    Corporation Service Company850-558-15001201 Hays Street, Suite 200Tallahassee32301-2608All countiesPage S. Gardner, President; William Sather, Chief Financial Officer; Peter Kadzik, Assistant Secretary; Mimi Mager, Board Member.
3P11-41Chomp the Vote -- UF Student Government7/08/2011786-261-6631686 Museum RoadGainesville32611 Email    Devyn Woolsey954-573-0250725 NW 13th StGainesville32601All Counties 
3P11-43West Palm Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.7/11/2011561-758-02431121 2nd StreetLake Park33403 Email P.O. Box 2212West Palm Beach33402Angela Marshall561-758-02431121 2nd StreetLake Park33403Palm Beach Angela Marshall, President; Eugenia Millender, First Vice President; Denise O'Connor, Second Vice President.
3P11-44Hillsborough County Republican Executive Committee7/11/2011813-657-64991602 Oakfield Drive, Suite 207Brandon33511 Email P.O. Box 2598Brandon33509Sharon Calvert813-760-17771602 Oakfield Drive, Suite 207Brandon33511Hillsborough Tom Lee, Chairman; Deborah Cox-Roush, Vice-President; Tony Buntyn, Treasurer; Sharon Calvert, Secretary; Tina Mallare-Pike, State Committeewoman; Tony Jackson, State Committeeman.
3P11-46Robert T. Koehler, Notary Public *7/11/2011813-716-0081331 Windwood Oaks Drive, Unit #101Tampa33613 Email    Robert T. Koehler813-716-0081331 Windwood Oaks Drive, Unit #101Tampa33613Hillsborough Robert T. Koehler, President / Registered Agent
3P11-47Christopher A. Washington7/12/2011352-340-97642435 Ring RoadSpring Hill34609 Email    Christopher A. Washington352-610-05212435 Ring RoadSpring Hill34609Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough  
3P11-49Lee Republican Women Federated (LRWF)7/15/2011239-810-232017549 Plumera LaneNorth Fort Myers33917 P.O. Box 61964Ft. Myers33906-1964Jeanie Kirkpatrick239-810-232017549 Plumera LaneNorth Fort Myers33917Lee Jeanie Kirkpatrick, President; Rosemary Lewis, 2nd Vice-President; Barb Koeplinger, Treasurer; Maria Kernan, Secretary.
3P11-50Susan J. Nartowicz7/18/2011941-483-38951960 Hawthorne RoadVenice34293    Susan J. Nartowicz941-483-3895737 Pineland AvenueVenice34285Sarasota Susan J. Nartowicz, Pres.
3P11-51Suwannee County Voters League7/18/2011386-362-45401315 Douglas StreetLive Oak32064 Email    Jessie Philpot386-362-45401315 Douglas StreetLive Oak32064Suwannee Jessie Philpot, President; Charles Burke, Vice President; Ruby Royal, Secretary; Linda Limon, Treasurer; Henry Smart, Chaplin
3P11-53Hillsborough County Young Democrats7/19/2011813-532-984612905 National Drive, Apt. CTampa  Email    Tim Heberlein813-532-984612905 National Drive, Apt. CTampa Hillsborough Tim Heberlein, President; Daniel McMillan, Treasurer; Adriana Corso, Secretary; Michael Long, Press Coordinator
3P11-54Orlando Housing Authority7/25/2011407-895-3300390 North Bumby AvenueOrlando32803    Brenda Woodbury407-895-3300, Ext. 1005390 North Bumby AvenueOrlando32803Orange, Seminole Vivian Bryant, Esq., President/CEO
3P11-55Helen Briley7/26/2011727-822-5208219 - 4th Avenue North, #300St. Petersburg33701-2914 Email    Helen Briley727-822-5208219 - 4th Avenue North, #300St. Petersburg33701-2914All countiesHelen Briley
3P11-56Citizens Coalition - Derbyshire Comm Grp7/26/2011386-307-2580P.O. Box 9473Daytona Beach32120    Norma J. Poole-Bland386-307-25801317 Imperial DriveDaytona Beach32117Volusia Norma J. Poole-Bland, Founding Pres-CEO; Jennifer Richards, Vice President
3P11-60Melouise Aikens Lay Organization *8/04/2011561-734-5723315 Martin Luther King Jr.Boynton Beach33435 315 Martin Luther Jr. BoulevardBoynton Beach33435Sonya W. Gibson561-584-18014120 Collin DriveWest Palm Beach33406Palm Beach Sonya Gibson, President; Rev. Nathaniel Robinson, Ex-Offico; Evelyn Odon; Vice President; Astagia Wimberly, Secretary.
3P11-61Watching Executives Conduct, Inc.8/05/2011786-277-046318820 Wentworth DriveHialeah33015 Email    Allan Stuart786-277-046318820 Wentworth DriveHialeah33015Miami-Dade Allan Stuart, CFO; Merilia Myers, VP; Ambrose Butler, VP
3P11-62Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., South Broward Alumnae Chapter8/08/2011954-303-3585Post Office Box 82-3404Pembroke Pines33082-3404 Email Post Office Box 82-3404Pembroke Pines33082-3404Cassandra Elliot Joseph954-258-19593251 S.W. 173 TerraceMiramar33029All countiesCassandra Elliot Joseph, President; Damarshall Moore, First Vice President; Tiffany Erving, Second Vice President; Kelly Allen, Recording Secretary; Tawanna Johnson, Corresponding Secretary; Adrienne Williams, Financial Secretary; Sherrivonne Brown, Treasurer
3P11-63Miami-Dade Young Democrats8/08/2011786-281-4233801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402AMiami Beach33140    Cedric McMinn786-281-42333250 NE 1st Avenue, #548Miami33137Miami-Dade Evan Ross -Membership Director
3P11-64Lazaro Alonso8/08/2011786-280-40879370 SW 87 Avenue, #S16Miami33176 Email    Lazaro Alonso786-280-40879370 SW 87 Avenue, #S16Miami33176Miami-Dade Lazaro Alonso, Registered Agent
3P11-65Orange County Branch NAACP8/08/2011407-445-20553249 Old Winter Garden Rd.Orlando32805 P.O. Box 618285Orlando32861Beverlye C. Neal321-279-48073716 Ridgemont Rd.Orlando32808Orange Kran Riley, President; Beverlye C. Neal, 1st Vice President; Walter Hawkins, 2nd Vice President; Rev. Rollie Murray, 3rd Vice President; Gloria Murray, Secretary; Fernando Washington, Asst. Secretary; Melinda Poole, Treasurer; Phedre Brown, Asst. Treasurer
3P11-66Barbara M. Vaughn8/10/2011941-497-3170178 Venice East Blvd.Venice34293-4122 Email    Barbara M. Vaughn941-497-3170178 Venice East Blvd.Venice34293-4122Sarasota, Charlotte, DeSoto, Manatee, Hillsborough 
3P11-67Judith Nelson8/09/2011727-867-31761257 - 63rd Terrace, SSt. Petersburg33705    Judith Nelson727-867-31761257 - 63rd Terrace, SSt. Petersburg33705Pinellas Judith Nelson
3P11-70Manatee Democratic Executive Committee8/11/2011941-761-83853508 Wood Owl CircleBradenton34210 Email PO Box 10605Bradenton34282Patricia Benson941-761-83853508 Wood Owl CircleBradenton34210Manatee SarasotaPatricia Benson, Chair; Tom Finnerty, Vice-Chair; Thomas Ryan, Secretary; Carole Grayson, Treasurer.
3P11-71Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. Chi Psi Omega8/11/2011954-294-06517921 Southgate Blvd., #D8North Lauderdale33068 Email PO Box 771855Coral Springs33077Barbara J. Thomas954-294-06517921 Southgate Blvd., #D8North Lauderdale33068Broward Andrea Bailey-Dowling, President; Venetta McCullough, 1st Vice President; Cassandra Evans, 2nd Vice President; Connie Miller, Treasurer; Takosha McCray, Financial Secretary; Mavis Brown, Secretary; Vonetta R. Williams, Corresponding Secretary; Claudette Thompson, Parliamentary; Miriam Udell, Hospitality; Revertha Grace, Publicity Chairperson; Joel McCray, Sargeant at Arms; Trivel McKire Cooper, Assistant Secretary
3P11-72Thomas C. Kimler8/11/2011727-481-7862175 - 2nd Street, South, #904St. Petersburg33701 Email    Thomas C. Kimler727-481-7862175 - 2nd Street, South, #904St. Petersburg33701All countiesThomas C. Kimler
3P11-74Philomena Liang8/12/2011561-755-20394245 - 148 Terrace NorthLoxahatchee33470 Email    Philomena Liang561-755-20394245 - 148 Terrace NorthLoxahatchee33470Palm Beach Philomena Liang, Individual
3P11-75Democrats of South Dade Club8/23/2011305-970-9734P.O. Box 565231Miami33256 Email    Robert Goldstein305-970-97348440 S. Dixie Hwy., #1001Miami33143All countiesRobert Goldstein, President; Lynn Wheeler, Vice President; Joan Kanet, Secretary; Steve Berlin, Treasurer
3P11-76The Alachua County Branch of NAACP8/16/2011352-371-6453Post Office Box 593Gainesville32602 Email    Evelyn Foxx352-338-9908959 SE 8th StreetGainesville32601Alachua Evelyn Foxx, President; Joe Reaves, 1st Vice President; Jacquelyn Hart, Secretary; Yvonne Rawls, Treasurer; Eugene Garvin, 2nd Vice President; Rosemary Christy, PAC chair; Michael Bowie, Education Chair
3P11-77Volusia County-Daytona Beach NAACP8/16/2011386-255-3736308 S. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd.Daytona Beach32114 Email PO Box 10532Daytona Beach32120Cynthia Slater386-679-6520815 S.Kottle CircleDaytona Beach32114Volusia Cynthia Slater, President; Lindsey Morris, 1st Vice President; Bernard Smith, Jr., 2nd Vice President; Samuel O. Rogers, 3rd Vice President; Posie Elliott, Secretary; Farrise Fryer, Treasurer; Daisy Hicks, Asst. Treasurer; James Ashley, Executive Committee; Thaddeus Collins, Executive Committee; Joel Fears, Executive Committee; Dr. Walter Fordham, Executive Committee; LeAnn Harris, Executive Committee
3P11-78Florida State Conference National Association for the Advancement of Colored People8/18/2011386-679-6520P.O. Box 101060Ft. Lauderdale33310 Email Email    Cynthia Slater386-679-6520815 S. Kottle CircleDaytona Beach32114All countiesAdora Obi Nweze, State President, FL State Conf. NAACP; Turner Clayton, 1st Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Cynthia Slater, 2nd Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Don Brown, 3rd Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Linda Johnson, 4th Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Dale Landry, 5th Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Sannye Jones, Director, FL Youth and College NAACP; Leon Russell, President Emeritus, FL St. Conf. NAACP; Marsha Ellison, Treasurer, FL State Conf. NAACP; Gwen Hubbard, Secretary, FL Stae Conf. NAACP; Evelyn Foxx, Exec Comm, FL State Conf. NAACP; Patricia Spencer, Exec. Comm, FL State Conf. NAACP
3P11-79Pinellas County Republican Executive Committee8/23/2011727-539-60094707 - 140th Avenue North, Suite AClearwater33762 Email    Chet Renfro727-539-60094707 - 140th Avenue NorthClearwater33762All countiesJay J. Beyrouti, Chairman; Micheal Guju, Vice Chairman; Chet Renfro, Treasure; Glen Schultz, Secretary
3P11-80Foundational Education of Voters Rights & Responsibilities Inc. *8/16/2011239-745-5212Post Office Box 127Lehigh Acres33970-0127 Email Post Office Box 127LeHigh Acres33970-0127Mary E. Swords239-745-52122716 Eleventh Street WestLeHigh Acres33971All countiesMelissa Dortch, Chairman; Wayne, Vice-Chair; Louise Moore, Secretary; Mohamed Yasin, Treasurer
3P11-81Suwannee County Republican Executive Committee8/18/2011386-963-521319621 - 57th RoadMcAlpin32060 Email    Mary Lou Sharp386-963-521319621 - 57th RoadMcAlpin32060Suwannee Mary Lou Sharp, Chairwoman; Franz Metz, Vice Chairman; Penny Staffney, Treasurer; Kelsey Kane, Secretary.
3P11-83DCM Services Center, Inc.8/23/2011813-990-86307208 North Armenia AvenueTampa33604 Email    Julissa Rosado813-990-86307208 North Armenia AvenueTampa33604Hillsborough Julissa Rosado, President
3P11-84Gadsden Co NAACP Branch #51498/18/2011850-627-26731225 Berry StreetQuincy32351 Email    Sam Palmer850-627-26731225 Berry StreetQuincy32351Gadsden Sam Palmer, President
3P11-85Tau Chi Omega, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated8/23/2011386-956-09621565 Covered Bridge DriveDeLand32724    Beaulah Flournoy Banks, Esq.386-956-09625165 Covered Bridge DriveDeLand32724VolusiaJuanita McNeil, President; Tonya Bradley, Vice President; Jaquelyn Wright, Secretary; Mary Dell Bradley, Financial Secretary; Andrea Smith, Treasurer; Latrecia Howell, Hospitality; Lucille Wheatley, Chaplain
3P11-86Flagler County Branch NAACP8/23/2011386-446-78221 Florida Pk. Dr. #305Palm Coast32137 Email    Linda Sharpe Haywood386-447-49014 Wakefield Pl.Palm Coast32164Flagler Linda S. Haywood, President; Barbara Goss, 1st Vice President; Bryant H. Logan, 2nd Vice President; Vikki Taylor, Secretary; Leasa McLeish, Asst. Secretary; Linda Ocasio, Treasurer
3P11-87Ave Maria School of Law Chapter of the Republican National Lawyers Association8/23/2011561-317-8256Ave Marie School of Law 1025 Commons Cir Naples FLNaples34119    Justin Scott Reep561-317-82562710 Cypress Trace Cir, Apt 3024Naples34119Collier Justin Scott Reep, Chair
3P11-89The Florida Democratic Party8/24/2011850-222-3411214 S. Bronough StreetTallahassee32301    Mark Herron850-222-34112618 Centenial Place, Regional Center Office ParkTallahassee32308All countiesRod Smith, Chair; Rhett Bullard, Vice Chair; Alma Gonzales, Treasurer; Rick Boylan, Secretary; Judy Mount, Vice Chair;Abdul El-Amin;Alan Michael Thompson;Alexander Isaac Powell;Avanjaline Bomer;Barbara Elise Burlaos;Barbara Post Edwards;Barbara E Jones;Berkeley Christian Cooke-Freeman;Anitra B. Washington;Annabelle Silverman;Annessa Sharlene Kaloo;Anthony LaPatrick Greene;Ashanta A. Williamson;Alexis Nicole Postell;Alodia M. DeJesus;Andrea Patrice Bowdry;Andre Barnes;Angela Eady;Bertrand Davis Palmore;Brandon Ali;Brandon Scott Thompson;Brenda Joyce Jennings;Klaus Peter Voss;Caryn Gail Werlin;Catherine N. Mitchell-Squirewell;Cesar Luis Perez;Claudia Izet Castillo;Clinton Ross Faulk
3P11-90Martha J. Ardren8/24/2011305-562-635035303 SW 180th Ave., #412Florida City33034 Email    Martha J. Ardren305-562-635035303 SW 180th Ave., #412Florida City33034Miami-Dade  
3P11-91Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc Beta Alpha Chapter8/25/2011404-918-5136PO Box 6621Tallahassee32314 Email    Paris Proctor317-937-2035501 Blairstone Rd., Apt 108Tallahassee32301Leon Paris Proctor, Philacter; Paige Moore, Co-chair
3P11-92Leslie Estates Homeowners ASSOC. #1. Inc.8/25/2011305-634-484419468 NW 28 PlaceMiami Gardens33056 P.O. Box 552675Miami Gardens33055Zolena J. Bratton305-620-082019468 NW 28 PlaceMiami Gardens33056All countiesZolena J. Bratton, President; Brenda Wilson, Vice President; Janet Water Sands, Secretary; Alice Bethel, Treasurer; Lillian Sanford, Board Member
3P11-93Republican Party of Florida8/26/2011850-222-7920420 East Jefferson StreetTallahassee32301    Emmett Mitchell, IV850-681-1029115 East Park Avenue, Suite 1Tallahassee32301All countiesLenny Curry, Chairman; Juston Johnson, Exec. Director
3P11-94Osceola County Republican Executive Committee8/26/2011321-284-5241P.O. Box 421946Kissimmee32742 Email    Chairman Danny Sexton321-284-52411964 Pleasant Hill Rd.Kissimmee34746Osceola Danny Sexton, Chairman; Jo Quittschreiber, Vice Chair; Mike Neal, Secretary; Ruth Coberley, Treasurer; James Cook, District Comm. Man; Tammy Celeste, District Comm. Woman; Erica Johnson, YR President; Thomas Hayes, District Comm. Man; John Fields, Pollwatcher Coordinator; Jeri DeVore, Precinct Comm. Woman; Mirand Sharma, Precinct Comm. Man
3P11-96Jefferson County Democratic Executive Committee8/29/2011850-997-5209380 N. Jefferson StreetMonticello32344 PO Box 1074Monticello32345Gladys Roann850-997-52091435 State Line RoadMonticello32344Jefferson Gladys Roann, Chair; Linc Barnett, Treasurer; Beth Davis, Secretary; Julie Conley, Sate Committeewoman; Ron Cichon, State Committeeman
3P11-97Dr. Walter M. Fordham NAACP Political Action Chair/Bethune Cookman8/29/2011386-871-9355840 Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Blvd.Daytona Beach32114 Email P.O. Box 6471Daytona Beach32122Bethune Cookman University 623 Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Blvd.Daytona Beach32114Volusia Cynthia Slater, President; Posie Elliott, Secretary; Farise Fryer, Treasurer; Walter Fordham, Political Action; Thaddeus Collins, Community Relations; Bernard Smith, Legal Redress
3P11-98G & R Strategies LLC8/29/2011786-315-34789363 Fontainebleau Blvd., #H-106Miami33172    Sasha Tirador786-315-34789363 Fontainebleau Blvd., #H-106Miami33172Miami-Dade Sasha Tirador, President
3P11-99Seminole County Branch NAACP8/29/2011407-328-7496P.O. Box 4113Sanford32772 Email Post Office Box 4113Sanford32772Turner Clayton Jr407-328-74961401 Mara CourtSanford32771Seminole Turner Clayton Jr, President; Kenneth Bentley, 1st Vice President; Marian Williams, 2nd Vice President; Gloria Cummings, 3rd Vice President; Patricia Blacksheare, Secretary; Lisa Coffee, Assistant Secretary; Marian Mitchell, Treasurer; Samelia Phillips, Assistant Treasurer; Rev Michael Griffin, Executive Committee; Dr Lou Charles Harold, Executive Committee; Dawn Stallworth, Executive Committee; Julius Williams, Executive Committee
3P11-100Better Lake Worth8/31/2011561-310-07811623 South Palm WayLake Worth33460    Steven M. Ellman561-310-07811623 South Palm WayLake Worth33460Palm Beach Steven M. Ellman
3P11-101Gadsden County FL Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.8/31/2011850-562-0073Post Office Box 1566Quincy32353 Email    Agatha Muse-Salters850-562-00731845 Copper Axe TrailTallahassee32303Gadsden; Leon Linda Lumpkin, President; Amaris Johnson, 1st Vice President; Crycynthia Gardner, 2nd Vice President; Tamara Zanders, Recording Secretary; Ayasha Scott, Treasurer; Sallie Farmer, Financial Secretary
3P11-103National Council of La Raza/Democracia USA8/30/2011305-573-73292915 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 210Miami33137 Email    Jared Nordlund612-801-00595449 S. Semoran Blvd., Suite 233Orlando32822All countiesJorge A. Plasencia, Chair; Renata Soto, Vice Chair; Dr. Juan Sanchez, Secretary; Beatrice Olvera Stotzer, Treasurer; Janet Murguia, President and CEO
3P11-104Florida A & M University Electorial Commission9/06/2011850-599-3400104 Old Student Union BldgTallahassee32307    Jeremy Dixon850-599-34001601 Martin Luther King Blvd, Suite 100Tallahassee32307Leon LaQuinta Alexander, Deputy Director of Student Lobbying; Jeremy Dixon, Director of Student Lobbying.
3P11-105NAACP Martin County Branch9/06/2011772-834-5823 Post Office Box 41Stuart34995    Jerry Gore772-834-5823805 Southeast East AvenueStuart34994MartinJerry Gore, President; Jackie Gore, Treasurer; Olivia Newton, Legal Redress
3P11-106Xi Epsilon Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. *9/06/2011786-955-4474777 Glades RoadBoca Raton33431 Email 520 NW Twentieth StreetBoca Raton33431Annie Blanc786-955-4474480 NW Twentieth Street, Apt. 305BBoca Raton33431Palm Beach Kaceion Hudson, President; Sele Gordon, 1st VP; Jamileth Hudson, 2nd VP; Shavonne Hudson, Treasurer.
3P11-107Fort Lauderdale/Broward Branch NAACP9/06/2011954-764-76041100 Northwest Sixth StreetFort Lauderdale33311 Email    Marsha A. Ellison954-648-83373531 Northwest 43rd PlaceLauderdale Lakes33309Broward Marsha A. Ellison, Pres.; Bertha Smith, 1st VP; Roosevelt Walters, Member at large; Alice P. Hughs, Treas.; Angenella P. Brooks Sec.; Michael J. Jenkins, Sgt. at Arms.
3P11-108Carlos F. Blanco9/06/2011754-423-8202690 Northwest 166 AvenuePembroke Pines33023 Email    Carlos F. Blanco754-423-8202690 Northwest 166 AvenuePembroke Pines33028Miami-Dade Carlos F. Blanco;
3P11-109Sarasota County Branch, NAACP9/06/2011941-355-20971751 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. WaySarasota34234 Email Post Office Box 1024Sarasota34230Trevor D. Harvey941-374-10542752 - 21st StreetSarasota34234Sarasota Trevor D. Harvey, Pres.; Cynthia Howard, Sec.; Jone Williams, Treas.; Joann Hughes, Exec. Cmmte.
3P11-110A1 International Realty9/06/2011305-385-64008900 S.W 107 Avenue #317Miami33173 Email    Sandra Fernandez305-385-64008900 S.W. 107 Avenue #317Miami33173Miami-Dade Sandra Fernandez, Broker-Owner; Jose Armas, Asst.
3P11-111NAACP of FAU9/19/2011 777 Glades RoadBoca Raton33431 Email    Makinsy Calixte786-395-921612085 Northwest Second AvenueMiami33168All countiesFaria Bathol, VP; Annie Blanc, Pres; Jessica Shepherd, 2nd VP; Felicia Falden, Treas.; Makinsky Calixte, Political Action Chair; Noami Moise, Health Committee Chair;
3P11-112Ward Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church9/20/2011407-628-1602160 South Pennsylvania AvenueWinter Park32789 Email    Betty M. Anderson219-670-52921000 Windgrove TrailMaitland32751Orange Rev. John D. Williams, Sr. Pastor; Jesse Fitzgerald, Pro-Tem Steward; Rovenia Certain, Pro-Tem Trustee; Betty M. Anderson, Business Admin;
3P11-113Lakeland Branch NAACP9/22/2011863-682-88791104 Martin Luther King BoulevardLakeland33805 Email Post Office Box 91236Lakeland33804Don Brown863-602-3020305 Greenwich CourtKissimmee34758Polk Don Brown, Pres.; Reginald L. Ardis, 1st VP; Harold L. Silas, 2nd VP; Christel Graham, Sec.; Grace E. Hardy, Treas.; Charles Thompson, Ex. Cmte.; Keith Boyd, Ex. Cmte.;
3P11-114Frank Denmark, Sr.9/26/2011904-415-40872603 North Myrtle AvenueJacksonville32209    Frank Denmark, Sr.904-415-40872603 North Myrtle AvenueJacksonville32209Duval Frank Denmark, Sr.;
3P11-116Okaloosa County Branch NAACP10/04/2011850-420-070634 Carson Dr. S.EFort Walton Beach32548 Email Post Office Box 58Fort Walton Beach32549Raymond Nelson850-420-07064800 Meadow Lade Dr.Crestview32539All counties Naomi Hardison, Secretary; Arthur Blakley, Treasurer.
3P11-117The Seminole County Republican Executive Committee10/04/2011407-261-9949407 Center Pointe Circle, Suite 1663Altamonte Springs32701 Post Office Box 151643Altamonte Springs32714Donald Oehlrich407-497-4915620 Smokerise CourtLongwood32779SeminoleAl Schwarz, Chair; Jeff Bauer, Vice Chair; Kim Carroll, Sec.; John Moffitt, Treas.; Donald Oehlrich, Party Expansion; Jennifer Wagner, Mmbrshp Co-Chair; Tim Freebern, Mmbrshp Co-Chair; Roger Coverly, Admin Chair;
3P11-118Jefferson County Republican Party10/06/2011850-228-4400Post Office Box 29Monticello32345 Email Post Office Box 29Monticello32345Clyde Simpson850-228-4400217 Willow Pond RoadMonticello32344Jefferson Clyde B. Simpson, Chairman; L. Diane Simpson, State Commiteewoman; David A. Frisby, State Committeeman.
3P11-119Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Pensacola Alumnae Chapter10/07/2011850-696-2354601 West Belmont StreetPensacola32501 Email Post Office Box 17032Pensacola32522Fernaundra Ferguson850-261-99468917 North Davis Highway Apt. 7Pensacola32514Escambia Fernaundra Ferguson, Pres.; Helena Gulley, 1st VP; Sandra Robinson, 2nd VP; Karla Atkins, Rec. Sec.; Eartha Allen, Asst. Rec. Sec.; Lois Brooks-Toms, Corr. Sec.; Linda Green, Treas.; Lynodra Andrews, Financial Sec.;
3P11-120Gabriel Martin10/10/2011786-315-355411060 Griffing BoulevardBiscayne Park33161 Email    Gabriel Martin786-315-355411060 Griffing BoulevardBiscayne Park33161All countiesGabriel Martin, Principle;
3P11-121Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church10/10/2011850-997-6651410 East York StreetMonticello32344 Email Post Office Box 657Monticello32345Althera Johnson850-933-20121290 East Sage StreetMonticello32344Gadsden Jefferson Leon Madison Taylor Helen Johnson-Robinson, Rev/Pastor;
3P11-122Palm Beach County Young Democrats10/10/2011561-444-98843404 Gardens East Drive 21BPalm Beach Gardens33410 Email Post Office Box 4183West Palm Beach33401Takeata King Pang561-309-27813404 Gardens East Drive 21BPalm Beach Gardens33410Palm Beach Amanda Fleitas, Ex. VP;
3P11-123Daytona Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.10/11/2011386-383-9463Post Office Box 1287Daytona Beach32115 Email Post Office Box 1287Daytona Beach32115Maureen E. Taylor 386-383-94635774 White Acres LanePort Orange32127Volusia Maureen E. Taylor, President; Juanita Collins, Vice President; LaShan Mallory, Recording Secretary; Donna Tucker, Corresponding Sec.; Lillie Wiggins, Treasurer; Argentine Thompson, Financial Secretary; Dianne Ross, Assist. Fin. Secretary.
3P11-124The Non-Violence Project USA, Inc.10/11/2011305-663-17331205 Sunset DriveMiami33143 Email 1234 South Dixie Highway #348Coral Gables33146Julio Avael305-663-17331205 Sunset DriveMiami33143Broward Miami-Dade Elsa De Lima, Chief Administrative Officer; Bianca Martinez, Data Integrity Specialist; Josil Cerda, Data Integrity Spec.; Diane Landsberg, CEO;
3P11-125Saint Johns County Branch of NAACP10/11/2011904-377-116485 M L King AvenueSaint Augustine32084 Post Office Box 1889Saint Augustine32085Annie Mae Tucker904-377-1164675 Julia StreetSaint Augustine32084St. Johns Pastor Rick Torrence, Chair.; Annie Mae Tucker, Membrshp; Dalonia Michelle Duncan, Membrshp; Rev. Ron Rawls, Pres.;
3P11-126Edward Sims10/11/2011305-333-24337500 Dilido BoulevardMiramar33023 Email    Edward Sims305-333-24237500 Dilido BoulevardMiramar33023Miami Broward 
3P11-127Linda Jean Ivery10/11/2011386-965-6405705 Northeast Richardson TerraceLake City32055 Post Office Box 2308Lake City 32056Linda Jean Ivery386-965-6405705 Northeast Richardson TerraceLake City32055Columbia Linda Jean Ivery, Community Helper;
3P11-128Voto Latino10/12/2011202-386-63741623 Connecticut Ave. NW Suite 300Washington, DC20009 Email Post Office Box 18416Washington, DC20036Otayme Valenzuela, Jr.954-294-60547361 NW 35th Street #1Hollywood33024All counties Maria Teresa Kumar, Ex. Dir; Eddy Morales, Dep. Dir.; Pamela Morejon de Glesne, Online Mng. Dir.;
3P11-129Jacksonville Branch NAACP10/20/2011904-764-75781725 Oakhurst Avenue, Suite 401Jacksonville32208 Email    George Young904-349-364711499 Oakland RoadJacksonville32218All countiesIssiah Rumlin,, Pres.; George Young, 1st VP; Anthony Rodgers, 3rd VP; Sandra Thompson, Sec.; Phyllis N. Williams, Asst. Sec.; Elnora Alkins, 2nd VP; Gerald Jones, Treas.; Sheila Williams, Asst. Treas.
3P11-130Hernando County NAACP Branch #509210/17/2011352-428-0477 / ALT-352-428-040710184 Bedford RoadSpring Hill34608 Email Post Office Box 10603Brooksville34603H. Paul Douglas727-233-10149959 Domingo DriveBrooksville30601Hernando H. Paul Douglas, Pres;Ronald Swanson, Sr. VP; Suzanne Touchton, Sec.; Arthur Gittens, Treas; Ida Smith, Asst. Treas.; Angelica Philanders, Youth Advisor; Henry C. Wright, Ex. Bd.; Beverly Borden Brown, Exec. Bd; Charles Burnett, Exec. Bd; William & Evelyn Hackney, Exec. Bd; Beulah Lawson, Exec. Bd; Brenda Mobley, Exec. BD;
3P11-131Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.- Pi Nu Chapter10/18/2011786-253-9400Post Office Box 570507Miami33157 Email Post Office Box 570507Miami33157Harold James Ford786-253-940022225 Southwest 112th PlaceMiami33170Miami-Dade Roderick Beasley, Pres.; Marc Smith, VP; Leon Brown, Sec.; Gregory Beckford, Treas.;
3P11-133Taylor County Republican Executive Committee10/19/2011850-578-2011315 West Main StreetPerry32347 Email 20630 Marina Rd.Perry32348Elmer Coker850-578-201120630 Marina Rd.Perry32348Taylor Elmer Coker, Chairman; Richard D. O'neill, V-Chair; Sandra Oller, Secretary; Michelle Adams, Treasurer; Daryl Gunter, State Committeeman; Dawn Gunter, State Committeewoman.
3P11-136Scott R. Herman Campaign10/24/2011954-533-1315712 Northeast 23rd DriveWilton Manors33305-1228 Email Post Office Box 70367Oakland Park33307-0367Scott R.. Herman954-533-1315712 Northeast 23rd DriveWilton Manors33305-1228West Palm Beach, Broward, Miami-DadeScott R. Herman, Principle; Andrew B. Eddy, Jr.; Treas.; Giovanni S. Lopez, Sec.; Nicholas Stpne, Manager;
3P11-138Saint Petersburg Branch NAACP10/26/2011727-898-33101501 - 16th Street SouthSaint Petersburg33712 Email    Louis D. Brown, III240-481-43953785 - 30th Avenue SouthSaint Petersburg33711All countiesRev. Maneul Sykes, Pres.; Rev. Wayne G. Thompson, 1st VP.; Reginald Davis, 2nd VP.; Pye Young, 3rd VP.; Louis D. Brown, III, Political Action Chair;
3P11-139Florida Rights Restoration Colation-NE Florida Chapter10/27/2011904-631-42161514 Sheridan StreetJacksonville32207 Email    Dale Jovan Thomas904-631-42161514 Sheridan StreetJacksonville32207Baker Clay Duval Flagler Nassau Putnam St. Johns Dale J. Thomas, Voting Coordinator
3P11-140NAACP Youth Council of Ocala/Marion County Florida10/28/2011352-867-0678801 Northwest First StreetOcala34475    Yvette Kathleen Gibbs-Mitchell352-867-0678801 Northwest First StreetOcala34475All countiesBrendien Mitchell, Jr. President ;Corey Drakeford, 1st VP; Gabrielle Drakeford, Sec.; Willie Williams, IV, Treas.
3P11-141Delta Sigma Theta Sorority - Glades Alumnae Chapter10/28/2011561-996-0439Post Office Box 413Belle Glade33430 Post Office Box 413Belle Glade33430Dr. Jo Ann Finney561-996-0439732 West Canal StreetSouth Belle Glade33430Palm Beach Janice Bain -Member Beatrice Bailey -Member Lois Lewis -Member Maxine Holland -Member Clara Hessing -Member Jeanette Keaton Plair -Member
3P11-142Kevin Hall 201210/31/2011813-400-301224820 Panacea CourtLutz33559 Email Post Office 1437Land O Lakes34639Kevin Shaw813-400-301224820 Panacea CourtLutz33559All countiesKevin Hall, Team member;
3P11-143St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic Church10/31/2011407-482-42824013 Alcott CircleOrlando32828 Email    Fr. David Scotchie407-482-42824013 Alcott CircleOrlando32828Orange Osceola Seminole Fr. David Scotchie, Pastor;
3P11-144Robert Daniel Williams *11/01/2011386-473-2462226 Rosedale DriveDeltona32738 Email Post Office Box 290955Port Orange32129Robert Daniel Williams386-473-2462226 Rosedale DriveDeltona32738All countiesRobert Daniel Williams, President:
3P11-145Carolyn Dowell11/01/2011727-644-9543974 Phyllis AvenueLargo33771 Email    Carolyn Dowell727-644-9543974 Phyllis AvenueLargo33771Hillsborough Pinellas Carolyn Dowell
3P11-147Westside Baptist Church11/03/2011352-333-770010000 West Newberry RoadGainesville32606 Email    Frank Ahern352-375-37233006 Southeast 29 BoulevardGianesville32641Alachua Gary Crawford, Senior Pastor; Phil Young, Assoc. Pastor;
3P11-148Marion County Branch - NAACP11/04/2011352-351-08242200 Northwest 24th RoadOcala34475 Email    Loretta Pompey Jenkins352-351-08242200 Northwest 24th RoadOcala34475Marion Loretta Pompey Jenkins, Pres.; Jamie D. Gilmore, Sr., 1st VP; Mike Rolls, 2nd VP; Tijuana Jenkins Woods, Sec.; Angela Williams Sanders, Asst Sec.; Angela O. Jacobs, Treas.; Arthur McNeal, Board Member; Whitfield Jenkins, Board Member;
3P11-149Aaron Standish11/07/2011561-452-21302939 Hope Valley Street Unit 306West Palm Beach33411 Email    Aaron Standish561-452-21302939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306West Palm Beach33411Palm Beach Aaron Standish;
3P11-150Rock the Vote11/08/2011202-719-99141001 Connecticut Avenue NW, Suite 640Washington, DC20036 Email    Corporate Creations561-694-810711380 Prosperity Farms Road #221EPalm Beach Gardens33410All countiesHeather Smith, Pres.; Frank Smith, Dir.; Jon Rubin, Sec.; Jeff Ayeroff, Dir..; Kevin Murray, Treas.;
3P11-151Calvary Chapel Church, Inc. d/b/a Calvary Chapel Fort Lauderdale11/09/2011954-977-96732401 West Cypress Creek RoadFort Lauderdale33309 Email    Mark T. Davis954-977-96732401 West Cypress Creek RoadFort Lauderdale33309Broward Monroe Palm Beach Robert J. Coy, Pres.; Mark T. Davis, VP/Sec.;
3P11-153Glades Area Branch NAACP 568611/10/2011561-449-6932Post Office Box 1316Belle Glade33430 Email Post Office Box 1316 Belle Glade33430Robert Rease561-449-6932600 Southwest Eighth StreetBelle Glade33430Hendry Okeechobee Palm Beach Ann Haskell, Ex. Cmte; Miriam White, Ex. Cmte;
3P11-154Lee County Branch NAACP #511011/10/2011239-936-23523903 Dr. M.L.King BoulevardFort Myers33916 Post Office Box 1858Fort Myers33902James Muwakkil239-464-13942275 Highland Ave.Fort Myers33916LeeJames Muwakkil- Pres.; Darrel Clare; Peter Ndiangui -Act. Su Chair; Nancy Kelley Simms -Branch Treasure. Cedric B. Hall -3rd V.P; Denise John - 1st V.P; Shirley M. Chapman Education Chair; Belinda Bruster; Kami D. SMith -Assit. Treasure; Charles Barnes; Teresa Furlow.
3P11-155Winter Park Towers and Villages11/14/2011407-647-40831111 South Lakemont AvenueWinter Park32792 Email    Kimberly Dike407-647-4083 ext 2701111 South Lakemont AvenueWinter Park32792Orange Deanna de la Cruz, Resident Lifestyle Interim; Everett Lowery, H.C. Activity Director; Vivien Flannigan, A.L. Activity Director; Teri Debusk, Shoppe Manager; Lori Baker, Administrative Asst.
3P11-156Central Brevard County Branch NAACP Unit 514511/15/2011321-639-21721047 Dixon BoulevardCocoa32911 Email Post Office Box 516Cocoa32923Earnestine D. Aaron321-432-1036504 South Carolina AvenueCocoa32922Brevard Alberta K. Wilson, President; Rev. Johnnie Dennis, 1st VP; Veronica C. Jenkins, Secretary; Earnestine D. Aaron, Treasurer.
3P11-157Allen Chapel AME Church11/15/2011386-255-1195580 George W. Engram BoulevardDaytona Beach32114 Email Post Office Box 9717Daytona Beach32120Rev. Nathan M. Mugala386-255-11952801 South Ridgewood Avenue #1008South Daytona32119Volusia Teresa Johnson, Bus. Office Mgr.; Ronald B. Davis, Steward Pro-Tem; Donnell Slater, Trustee Pro-Tem; Cynthia Slater, Steward; LeeAnn Harris Trustee;
3P11-158Republican Party of Indian River County11/15/2011772-770-1661894 - 21st StreetVero Beach32960 Post Office Box 6569Vero Beach32961Alisa Artigas678-361-64542270 Sanderling LaneVero Beach32963Indian River Thomas Lockwood, Chairman; Vincent Celano, Vice Chairman; David Nolte, Treasurer; Ted Pankiewitz, Secretary.
3P11-159Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority/Gamma Mu Omega Chapter11/17/2011386-316-29561041 Sheridan RoadDaytona Beach 32114 Email P.O Box 10325Daytona Beach32120Tracia Culver386-316-29561041 Sheridan Road Daytona Beach 32114Volusia Jessie J. Childs, Hostess; Shelia Davis Jackson, Member; Mae Fraces Davis, President; Betty Holness, Member.
3P11-160Jennifer Rumple Preik11/17/2011904-277-18657 Sound Point CourtAmelia Island32034 Email    Jennifer Rumple Preik904-277-18657 Sound Point CourtAmelia Island32034All countiesJennifer Rumple Preik, Pres.;
3P11-161Lake Wales NAACP Branch #510911/21/2011863-528-8055Post Office 4035Lake Wales33859-4035 Post Office Box 4035Lake Wales33859-4035William J. Moure863-398-96602243 Laura StreetLake Wales33898All counties David M. Smith, Sr., President; Rev. Lawrence Epps, Jr., 1st Vice-President; C.W. Edwards, 2nd Vice-President; Leroy Smith, Sr., 3rd Vice-President; Ethel King-Austin, Secretary; Sharon Myers-Joseph, Treasurer; Gloria Lester-Perry, Assistant Secretary; Velma Henry, Financial Secretary; Marilyn Smith, Membership Chair; Deborah E. Moure, Executive Committee; William J. Moure, Political/Civic Chair; Wanda Howard, Youth Advisor.
3P11-162Greater Mount Zion African Methodist Espicopal Church11/21/2011727-894-13931045 - 16th Street SouthSaint Petersburg33705    Anna Walker Herring727-258-47693575 - 30th Avenue SouthSaint Petersburg33711Pinellas Clarence A. Williams, Pastor; Terry Bradley, Steward; Pierce Bryant, Steward; Ruth Davis, Steward; Kelvin Davis, Trustee; Dozier Harrell, Jr., Trustee; Bessie Kirnes, Stewart; Stanley Wright, Trustee;
3P11-164Tallahassee Branch NAACP11/21/2011850-224-0697442 West Georgia StreetTallahassee32301 Email Post Office Box 5892Tallahassee32314-5892Dale R. Landry850-514-43931940 Nanticoke CircleTallahassee32303Leon Dale R. Landry, Pres.; Gail Rogers, 1st VP; Charles Evans, 2nd VP; Gail Stafford, 3rd VP; Juvais Harrington, Treas.;
3P11-167Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church11/28/2011561-832-8338801 Eighth StreetWest Palm Beach33401 Email    Barbara I. Cheives561-351-68641977 Brandywine RoadWest Palm Beach33409Palm Beach Rev. Gerald Kisner, Pastor; Sandra Turnquest, Trustee; Mary McGee, Trustee;
3P11-168NAACP Madison County Branch 511211/29/2011850-673-7127Post Office Box 922Madison32341 Email Post Office Box 922Madison32341Earnest F. Rains850-673-7127382 Southwest Valentine AvenueMadison32340Madison Earnest F. Rains, Pres.; Alma Keys Twiggs, 1st VP; Gwendolyn T. Hubbard, 2nd VP; William Hodge, Treas.; Shirley D. Joseph, Fin. Sec.; Glenda L. Jones, Exec. Member; VeEtta L. Hagan, Ex. Member;
3P11-169LaVon Busines Services, Inc.11/30/2011407-399-95875315 Woodstead WayOrlando, FL32819 Email    LaVon W Bracy407-399-95875315 Woodstead WayOrlando32819All counties 
3P11-170Osceola High School12/01/2011407-518-5400420 South Thacker AvenueKissimmee34741 Email    Jo Beach407-846-31442612 Florence DriveKissimmee34744Osceola Jo Beach, Teacher;
3P11-171Sallie Tillman-Watson12/01/2011954-584-01422857 Northwest Eighth CourtFort Lauderdale33311 Email    Sallie Tillman-Watson954-584-01422857 Northwest Eighth CourtFort Lauderdale33311Broward Sallie B. Tillman-Watson;
3P11-172Spainish American League Against Discrimination12/13/2011305-960-7562 900 Southwest First Street, Suite 201Miami33130-1156 Email Email    Marcos Regalado305-502-5234Same  Miami-Dade Marcos Regalado-President;Lorenzo Cobiella-Vice President;Erick Deeb-Vice President;Maria Garcia-Vice President;Karim Raymond-Vice Secretary;Angel Gutierrez-Treasurer;Osvaldo Soto-Chariman Emeritus;Armando J. Arana S.-Executive Director
3P11-174Orlando Alumnae Chapter Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.12/08/2011407-366-56711337 Tall Maple LoopOviedo32765 Post Office Box 555238Orlando32856Beverly H. Postell407-721-56716423 Jackwood CourtOrlando32818Orange Martha Lue Stewart, President; Andrea Hampton, 1st Vice President; Sonya Hill, 2nd Vice President; Montez Bates, Treasurer; Malicia Williams, Assistant Treasurer; Isis Williams, Financial Secretary; Alicia Kennon-Brown, Corresponding Secretary; Phedre Brown, Recording Secretary.
3P11-175Hillsborough County Branch NAACP12/09/2011813-234-8683Post Office Box 4266Tampa33677    Carolyn Collins813-234-8683308 East Dr. MLK Boulevard, Suite CTampa33603Hillsborough Carolyn Collins, Pres.; Yvette Lewis, Political Action Chair; Herold Lord, Political Action Comittee.
3P11-176College Democrats at UCF12/12/2011786-564-25544000 Central Florida BlvdOrlando32816 Email Student Union 208, P.O. Box 163245Orlando32816Mikaela Mendoza-Cardenal786-564-25544000 Central Florida BoulevardOrlando32816Orange Seminole Mikaela Mendoza-Cardenal, President; Chelsea Aldrich, Vice President; Carolina Zelaya,Treasurer; Brooke Oster, Dir. of Political Affairs; Lily Acosta, Director of Outreach.
3P11-177Vivian Lyte-Johnson12/14/2011407-595-42642799 Plumburry AvenueOcoee34761 Email    Vivian Lyte-Johnson407-595-42642799 Plumburry AvenueOcoee34761Orange Seminole  
3P11-179Cindy Falco-DiCorrado *12/16/2011904-501-3082132 San Marco Ave #ASt. Augustine32084 Email    Cindy Falco-DiCorrado904-501-3082132 San Marco Ave #ASt. Augustine32084St. Johns Yvonne Heikkinen; Lance Ithate; David Heimbold
3P11-180Barbara Anne Farrar12/19/2011941-223-46741401 Mustang St. Nokomis, FL34275-0944 Email P.O Box 944Nokamis34274-0944Barbara Anne Farrar941-223-46741401 Mustang St.Nokomis, FL34275-0944Sarasota Barbara Anne Farrar
3P11-181Munro And Associates Group Inc.12/19/2011754-224-81504429 Hollywood Blvd., Ste.#3236Hollywood33081 Email    Glenn Joseph754-224-81506645 Evergreen DriveMiramar, FL33023All countiesGlenn Joseph, President; Roslyn Alic-Batson, Vice President.
3P11-182Della H. Daniels12/20/2011850-386-55621909 Myric RoadTallahassee32303 Email    Della H. Daniels850-386-55621909 Myric RoadTallahassee32303Gadsden Leon  
3P11-183The Resource Room12/21/2011305-621-192919715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056 Email    Ebony Johnson Jackson305-621-1929860 Northeast 205 StreetMiami33179All countiesEbony Johnson Jackson, Exec. Dir,; Leola Adams, Bd. Mbr.; Shirley Johnson, Adv. Bd.;
3P11-184Miami-Dade NAACP Youth Council12/21/2011305-621-192919715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056 Email    Ebony Johnson Jackson305-621-1929860 Northeast 205th StreetMiami33179All countiesEbony Johnson Jackson, Advisor; Leola Adams, Co-Advisor; Shirley Johnson, VP;
3P11-185Nu Omega Omega Chapter 12/21/2011     Email Post Office Box 322Madison32340Emily J. Dickey850-948-28066119 Northwest Flowers RoadGreenville32331Madison Emily Dickey, Pres.; Peggy Williams, VP; Glenda Branch, Sec.; Marion Jackson, Asst. Sec.; Regina Nash, Corr. Sec.; Shirley Barfield, Treas.; Jacquelyn Jackson, Asst. Treas.; Gwendolyn Johnson, Conn. Ch.
3P11-186CAIR Florida Inc.12/21/2011954-272-04901601 North Palm Avenue, Suite 203Pembroke Pines33026    Nezar Hamze954-673-94591601 North Palm Avenue, Suite 203Pembroke Pines33026All countiesNezar Hamze, Ex. Dir.; Hassan Shibly, Ex. Dir.;
3P11-187Sunshine State Voters League *12/21/2011727-585-29191875 Cameo WayClearwater33756 Email    Morris T. Hawkins727-585-29191875 Cameo WayClearwater33756All countiesMorris Hawkins, Owner/Reg. Agent; Shelia Taylor, Reg. Agent.
3P11-189Faith & Freedom Coalition12/29/20117706221501 3175 Satellite Boulevard Building 600, Suite 325Duluth, GA30096 Email    Regina Brown727-738-140410233 130th Street NorthLargo33774All countiesGary Marx - Executive Director
3P11-190 08/15/2012               
3P12-2Susan A. Robinson01/04/2012954-274-71043230 North 23rd AvenueHollywood33020 Email    Susan A. Robinson954-274-71043230 North 23rd AvenueHollywood33020All countiesSusan A. Robinson;
3P12-3New You Ministries of Life, Inc.01/05/2012954-983-06061006 Southwest 56 AvenueHollywood33023 Email    Rosetta Newton954-981-56914250 Southwest 20 StreetWest Park33023Broward Oscar L. Chestnut, Pres.; Rosetta Newton, Sec.; Evelyn Hardy, Treas.;
3P12-4Epsilon Mu Lambda Chapter Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.01/05/2012850-968-11781505 East Texar DrivePensacola, FL32503 Email Email Post Office Box 2325Pensacola, FL32503Richard Jeffrey Benjamin850-450-25311505 East Texar DrivePensacola32503Escambia Bynium Jefferson, Pres.; Rollie Earley, VP; Jeffrey Thomas, Sec.; Vernon K. Lane, Treas.;
3P12-5Maria Cole01/05/2012561-704-4543509 B2 Sea Oates DriveJuno Beach33408 Email    Maria Cole561-704-4543509 B2 Sea Oates DriveJuno Beach33408All countiesMaria Cole, Chair; Elizabeth Tetrault, Vice Chair
3P12-6Campaign to Elect Derrick Henry01/10/2012386-405-4070116 Tuscany Chase DriveDaytona Beach, FL32117 Email PO Box 731197Daytona Beach, FL32114Maureen Durham386-257-5177110 Aleatha DriveDaytona Beach, FL32114Volusia Maureen Durham - Campaign Mgr. Derrick Henry- Candidate
3P12-7Manatee County NAACP01/10/2012941-580-2817Post Office Box 34206Bradenton34206 Email Post Office Box 937Bradenton34206Edward Bailey941 504 24214823 69th Ct EastPalmetto34221Manatee Edward Bailey (President) Susie Copeland (Vice president) Rita Smith (Secretary) Ted Jenkins (Treasure)
3P12-8Riviera Beach Community Action1/11/2012850-980-32541254 W 35th St.Riviera Beach33404    Terence Davis850-980-32541254 W 35th St.Riviera Beach33404All countiesTerence Davis, CEO; Tejan Redmon,Manager.
3P12-9Bay County Branch Unit 508901/13/2012850-763-5381320-A E. 7th St. Panama City  Email PO Box 2521Panama City32402-2521Pattie Menchion850-624-9071911 Bob Little RoadPanama City32404Bay Dr. Rufus L. Wood, Jr. (President) Mia Chel Woullard (1st Vice-President) Dinah Crayton (2nd Vice-President) Pattie Menchion (Treasurer) Robert Clarke (Assistant Treasurer) Leon Miller (Civic Engagement Committee)
3P12-10The Wheel Party01/17/2012917-902-644475 Seminole Ave.Ormond Beach32176 75 Seminole Ave. Ormond Beach32176Mischa Machat917-902-644475 Seminole Ave. Ormond Beach32176All countiesSteven Machat (Chairperson) Mischa Machat (Vice-Chair) Anthony Recascino (Sec/Treasurer)
3P12-11Luretha F. Lucky01/17/2012305-235-589310361 S.W. 139th Street.Miami33176 Email    Luretha F. Lucky305-235-589310361 S.W. 139th StreetMiami33176All counties  
3P12-12Ella K. Coffee01/18/2012813-380-134712638 Longcrest DriveRiverview33579 Email    Ella K. Coffee813-380-134712638 Longcrest DriveRiverview33579All counties 
3P12-13Tyler Yeargain01/18/2012407-362-88221850 Emerald Green CircleOviedo32765 Email    Tyler Yeargain407-362-88221850 Emerald Green CirlceOviedo32765All countiesTyler Yeargain (Director)
3P12-14N.A.A.C.P. Tri-City Branch01/19/2012352-552-75401107 Beecher StreetLeesburg34748    Louis C. Ward352-552-754037329 Harris Lake RoadLady Lake32159Lake -Sannye G. Jones -President. Louis C. Ward -1st Vice President. Deidre Lewis -Secretary. Estella Chatman -Treasure. Georgette P. Ward -Assistant Secretary.
3P12-15Patricia "Pat" Patterson Candidate01/20/2012850-584-6658333 First St.Perry, FL32348 Email Po Box 1123Perry, FL32348Patricia Patterson 850-584-6658333 FirstPerry32348Taylor Patricia Patterson - Candidate
3P12-16The Institute01/20/2012352-332-56262725 SW 91st Street, Suite 110, PMB 90Gainesville32608-2782 Email    Larry N. Smith, MD352-332-562610925 SW 27th AveGainesville, FL32608-8937Alachua Larry Smith, President;Marin Smillov,Vice President;Remzey Samarrai,Secretary;Pearse Hayes,Treasurer
3P12-18DeSoto County Republican Executive Committee01/24/2012863-990-2606936 North Mills AveArcadia34266 Email    Theodore J. Zolkos Jr.863-990-2888825 North Johnson AveArcadia34266DeSoto Louis H. Kirschner- Chairman Theodore J. Zolkos Jr.- Vice Chairman Alice Ames - Secretary Robert Staton Sr. - State Committeeman Janie Watson- State Committeewoman
3P12-19Paul Ross Yavis01/25/2012786-416-21649048 Collins Ave, #24Surfside33154 Post Office 7171Surfside33154Paul Yavis786-416-21649048 Collins Ave #24Surfside33154Miami-Dade Paul Yavis
3P12-20Highlands County NAACP01/25/2012863-269-8655100 E. Ernest Sims StreetAvon Park, FL33825 Email Post Office Box 181Avon Park33826-0181Al Hinson863-399-2243903 S. Pineland Ave.Avon Park33825Highlands Al Hinson,President;Arnold Davis, Member;Maurice Wilson,2nd Vice President;Robert Walker,1st Vice President;Davette Thompson,Secretary;Harvey Hollin,Executive Committee;Jackie Haynes,Treasurer
3P12-21NAFAPAC National Americans of Faith Alliance PAC01/26/2012305-772-359015211 NW 60th AvenueMiami Lakes33014 Email Post Office Box 720255Miami33172Michael A. Rodriguez305-772-359011254 NW 53rd. LaneDoral, FL33178Miami-Dade Michael A. Rodriguez,Chairman;Lourdes Aguirre,Co Chair;Lily Gutierrez, Secretary;Juan Eliel Garcia,Board Member;Iris Valdes,Board Member;Herbert Rodriguez,Board Member;David Borrero,Advisory Board;Robert Rosasco,Advisory Board
3P12-22The Iota Lambda Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc.01/27/2012407-267-8891310 J. Wayne Reitz Student Union Box 118585 Gainesville32611    Mikaela Pitcan407-267-88915385 Red Leaf Ct.Seminole32765Alachua Aynesse Geffrard,President;Alana Morrell,Vice-President;Solange Colin,Secretary;Shayla Davis,Treasurer
3P12-23Avante at Ocala 01/27/2012352-732-00422021 SW 1st Ave. Ocala 34471 Email    Patricia M. Hughes352-266-69937798 SW 75 Ave.Ocala34476All countiesLisa Mosley, Activist Assistant; Howard Speights, Activist Assistant
3P12-24NAACP Upper Pinellas County Branch 01/27/2012727-443-3219Post Office Box 2073Clearwater33757    Alma K. Bridges727-443-3719Post Office Box 2073Clearwater33757Pinellas Alma K. Bridges,President; AKA Sorority Connection Comm.
3P12-25Kristy Branch Banks1/27/2012850-653-5043120 15th Street Apalachicola32320 Email Post Office Box 187Apalachicola32329Kristy Branch Banks850-653-5043120 15th StreetApalachicola32320Franklin  
3P12-26William B. Hurley01/30/2012727-512-50733700 9th Ave N #F31St. Petersburg33713 Email    William B. Hurley727-512-50733700 9th Ave N #F31St. Petersburg33713All counties 
3P12-27Zeta Upsilon Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority,Inc.01/30/2012305-409-03604202 E. Fowler Avenue, MSC 4100Tampa33613 Email 8445 Boardwalk Trail Drive, Apt. 1221BTemple Terrace33637Candace M Williams305-409-03608445 Boardwalk Trail Drive, Apt. 1221BTemple Terrace33637All countiesAndrea Ragin,President; Ivana Simpson, Vice-President; LeShaun Clayton, Secretary; Amber Young, Ass. Secretary; Amber Jones, Treasurer; Samara Toussaint, Financial Secretary; Candace Williams, Connections Chair.
3P12-28American Majority, Inc.02/01/2012540-338-125117341 Pickwick Dr., Suite APurcellville, VA20132 Email Post Office Box 87Purcellville, VA20134NRAI Services, Inc.800-767-1553515 East Park AvenueTallahassee32301Volusia Nathaniel C. Ryun, President; Andrew Ryun, Director; Peter Samuelson, Secretary/Treasurer; John Eddy, Chairman.
3P12-29Gator Chapter of the NAACP02/03/2012954-812-1843Gator Chapter of NAACP 300 SAC Reitz UnionGainesville32612 Email    Jonel Edwards954-812-18432777 S.W. Archer Road AD279Gainesville32608Alachua Bryan Stroud, President; Camille York, Vice President; Melissa Mosley, Secretary; Kristian Rainge-Campbell, Membership Chair; Courtney Andry, Programs/Research; Branden Vincent McDaniel, Juvenile & Criminal; Mirland princess Terlonge, Press and Publicity; Jonel Edwards, Political Action.
3P12-32Palm Garden of Ocala02/06/2012382-854-62622700 SW 34 StreetOcala34474 Email    Alice Constant352-854-62621748 NE 7 StreetOcala34474Marion Jennifer Mikula, Administrator
3P12-34West Volusia Branch of NAACP #514602/10/2012386-943-89181380 S. Clara AvenueDeLand32720 Email Post Office Box 385DeLand32721Jessie S. Harris386-943-89181380 S. Clara AvenueDeLand32720Seminole Volusia David H. Staples, President; Michael Williams, Vice-President; Benita T. Brown, Secretary; Calvin Gilchrist, Treasurer.
3P12-35Friends of Justice, LLC2/10/2012904-614-45693564 Heron Drive SouthJacksonville Beach32250 Email    Luis A. Montiel904-614-45693564 Heron Drive SouthJacksonville Beach32250All Counties  
3P12-36Joseph Edward Williams02/10/2012305-904-310117620 N.W. 36th AvenueMiami Gardens33054    Joseph Edward Williams305-904-310117620 N.W. 36th AvenueMiami Gardens33054Miami-Dade  
3P12-38Brenda Bivins02/15/2012386-325-9907345 Alabama AvenuePalatka32177 Email    Brenda Bivins386-325-9907345 Alabama AvenuePalatka32177Putnam Brenda Bivins, Precinct Captain.
3P12-39Miami Voice Pac02/16/2012786-547-80847722 N.W. 201 TerraceHialeah33015 Email    Vanessa Brito786-547-8084840 N.W. 133 AvenueMiami33182Miami-DadeVanessa Brito, Chairman; Ivette Taylor, Vice-Chairman; Heidy Liranzo, Treasurer.
3P12-41Shady Grove #1 P.B. Church02/23/2012850-878-13421478 Chaires CrossroadTallahassee32317 Email 5020 William Hastie LaneTallahassee32309Everlena H. Baulkmon850-508-00045020 William Hastie LaneTallahassee32309All countiesEverlena H. Baulkmon, Programs Ministry Coordinator.
3P12-42Take Back America F.D.P.02/23/2012786-365-51691055 92nd Street #2Bay Harbor Island33154 Email    David Friedeberg786-365-51691055 92nd Street #2Bay Harbor Island33154All countiesDavid Friedeberg, Director
3P12-43Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc Pompano Beach Alumnae Chapter02/27/2012954-461-0467456 NW 1st TerraceDeerfield Beach33441 Email P.O Box 10314Pompano Beach33061Barri McMillon-Smith954-461-0467456 NW 1st TerraceDeerfield Beach33061Broward Kayhlene Gainer, President; Lakay Wilkerson, First Vice-President; Barri McMIllon-Smith, Second Vice-President; Deidra Johnson, Recording Sec; Tracy Mitchell, Corresponding Sec; Delvis Chance, Treasure; Nadia Bascombe, Financial Secretary; Leslie Massey, Assist. Financial Secretary.
3P12-44Elaine Laffey03/01/2012954-979-43757305 NW 5th PlaceMargate33063 Email    Elaine Laffey954-979-43757305 NW 5th PlaceMargate33063Broward Elaine Laffey
3P12-45Greater Faith AME Zion Church03/05/2012407-425-00501075 Ivey LaneOrlando32811 P.O. Box 585722Orlando32808Raymond L. Tartt321-278-638811703 Oxfordshire PlaceOrlando32824Orange Osceola Seminole Lake Randolph Haynes III, Pastor; Tia S. Pruitt, Secretary; Randria R. Haynes, Preacher's Steward; Karen Wint, Trustee; Raymond L. Tartt, Trusted
3P12-46Alfredo Martinez-Garcia03/05/2012407-219-77314618 Canna DriveOrlando32839    Alfredo Martinez-Garcia407-219-77314618 Canna DriveOrlando32839All Counties Alfredo Martinez-Garcia
3P12-47Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc., Rho Sigma Chapter03/06/2012305-790-94162015 N.W. 173rd TerraceMiami Gardens33056 Email P.O. Box 55-1744Miami Gardens33055Benjamin F. Addison Jr.305-790-94162015 N. W. 173rd Terrace Miami Gardens33056Miami-Dade Baron Hampton, President; Sidney Drake, 1st Vice President; Terrance Gibson, 2nd Vice President; Shemar Robbins, Financial Secretary; Eric Wilson, Treasurer; Darius Hendley, Recording Secretary; Mangaliso, Chaplain.
3P12-48Bernie DeCartro Campaign for Sheriff03/06/2012352-390-011350 N.E. 35th StreetOcala34479 Email    Bernie DeCastro352-390-011350 N.E 35th StreetOcala34479Marion Bernie DeCastro, Candidate; Bernie DeCastro, Treasurer.
3P12-49Delta Iota Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc03/06/2012850-380-87002600 Davis HighwayPensacola32503 P.O Box 2403Pensacola32513LaRitza Lynn Crear850-380-87003751 Cotton GinPace32571Escambia Santa Rosa Gloria Clay, President; Carla Jones, Vice President; LaRitza Crear, 2nd Vice President; Schari Russell, Recording Secretary; Nettie Eaton, 2nd Recording Secreatry; Sheree Triplett Roberts, Corresponding Secretary; Angela Cola, Financial Secretary; Ruby Jackson, Treasurer.
3P12-52Hernando County Democratic Executive Committee03/07/2012352-442-127132270 Marchmont CircleRidge Manor33523 Email    Bernadette Yee352-596-299616182 Magnolia Warbler RoadBrooksville34614All counties except Collier, Hillsborough, Hardee, Hendry, and Monroe. Steve Zeledon, Chairman; Bernadette Yee, Secretary; Terry Ogden, Vice Chairman; Judy Lee, Treasurer.
3P12-53Catholics Called to Witness03/07/2012954-651-57092114 North Flamingo Road Suite 1270Pembroke Pines33028 Email    Adriana Gonzalez954-651-57096101 S.W. 183 Way Southwest RanchesBroward33331All CountiesManual Gonzalez, President; Al SIlva, Executive Vice-President; Adriana Gonzalez, Secretary/Treasurer.
3P12-54Building a Foundation Through the Product of my Environment03/09/2012352-346-91728055 Wooden DriveSpring Hill34606 Email    Angela Gilbert352-346-91728055 Wooden Dr. Spring Hill34606All countiesReiko Brown, Vice-President; Rebecca Seals, Director of Outreach.
3P12-55Greater Tanner Chapel AME Church03/12/2012850-627-23861911 Martin Luther King, Jr. BlvdQuincy32351 Email 1911 Martin Luther King, Jr. BlvdQuincy32351Rev. Sterling Barkley Sr.850-212-3983395 Forest Dr. NorthHavana32333Gadsden Rev. Sterling Barkley Sr., Paster; LaDonna Hogue, Member; Pamela Williams, Member; Beryl Wood, Member; Shakelia Barnes, Member
3P12-56Derek L. Stromas 03/12/2012850-476-53416913 Gulley LanePensacola32505    Derek L. Stromas 850-476-53416913 Gulley LanePensacola32505Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa Derek L. Stromas
3P12-57Palm Garden Gainesville03/12/2012352-331-0601227 SW 62nd Blvd.Gainesville32607    Lucille Chewning352-331-0601227 SW 62nd Blvd.Gainesville32607Alachua Ms. Lucille Chewning, Activities Director; Pam Curtis, Act. Asst.; Trina Septer, Act. Asst.;
3P12-58Hamilton Co. Voters League03/13/2012386-792-1203 / ALT-386-792-22943706 N.W 109th AvenueJasper32052    JoAnn Townsend386-792-12033706 N.W. 109th AvenueJasper32052Hamilton Joseph Simmons, President; JoAnn Townsend, Vice-president; Mary Akins, member.
3P12-59Kissimmee Tourism Education Association03/13/2012407-970-09363081 Arabian Nights Blvd.Kissimmee34747    Kriss Titus407-970-09365719 Crowntree Lane Suite 205Orlando32829Osceola Mark Miller, Founder; Hannah Tasseff, Community Relations.
3P12-60International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers03/13/2012561-389-04524620 Summit Blvd.West Palm Beach33415    William J. Kellerher561-389-045215790 44th St. N.Loxahatchee33470Palm Beach Martin St. Lucie Okeechobee Glades Hendry Collier Broward 
3P12-61Sigma Iota Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha 03/14/2012954-850-5189777 Glades RoadBoca Raton33431 Email    Ashley Arielle Jean-Pierre954-850-51891428 S.E 4th Avenue Apt. 123Deerfield33441All countiesAshley Jean-Pierre, Secretary.
3P12-62Mt. Moriah AME Church03/14/2012321-636-9331234 Stone StreetCocoa32922 Email P.O Box 670Cocoa32923Clarence Whipple, Jr.321-720-37361201 Count StreetCocoa32922Brevard Rev. Waymon T. Dixon, Pastor; Dr. Lennette Pennington, Pro Tem Steward Board; Mary B. Ivery, Pro Tem Trustee Board; Martha B. Williams, Secretary; Eugene Knighton, Treasurer.
3P12-63Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Community Center Inc.03/15/2012850-997-37601420 1st StreetMonticello32344 P.O Box 171 Lloyd32337Charles J. Parrish850-997-37609545 Old Lloyd RoadLloyd32337Jefferson LeonCharles J. Parrish, President; Willie Hawkins, Vice President; Gwenith L. Parrish, Secretary/Treasurer.
3P12-65Zion Hope Primitive Baptist Church03/16/2012850-434-3355201 West Leonard Street Pensacola32502 Email    Clorissti B. Mitchell850-969-92017994 Nalo Creek LoopPensacola32514Escambia  
3P12-66Edison State College03/16/2012239-489-93168099 College ParkwayFort Myers33919 Email    Dr. Amy Teprovich239-489-93168099 College ParkwayFort Myers33919Lee Collier Charlotte Hendry GladesAmy Teprovich, Director of Student life
3P12-67South Brevard National Association for the Advancement of Colored People03/16/2012321-749-4727304 Hanford Road S.WPalm Bay32908 P.O. Box 2031Melbourne32902Josiah Snodgrass-Neal321-890-61754310 Corey RoadGrant-Valkaria32950Brevard Robert Johnson, President; Teri McKenzie, 1st Vice President; Rev. George White, 2nd Vice President; Rev. Dr. Hazel Buggs, Secretary; Angela Howard, Assistant Secretary; Jessie Hewett, Treasurer; Denver McKenzie, Assistant Treasurer.
3P12-69Democratic Executive Committee of Saint Lucie County03/20/2012772-577-0276412 Farmers Market RoadFort Pierce34982 Email P.O Box 12306Fort Pierce34979Celeste C. Bush772-577-0276412 Farmers Market RoadFort Pierce34982St. Lucie Celeste C. Bush, Chairman; Rick Curtis, Vice Chairman; Bettie Marshall, Secretary; Freddie Venezia, Treasurer; Gene Marshall, State Commiteeman; Margaret Benton, State Commiteewoman;Gifford A Hall;James M Jones
3P12-70Wayman Ministries -Lay Organization of Wayman Chapel AME Curch03/20/2012904-739-7500 / ALT-908855 Sanchez RoadJacksonville32217 Email    Avis Bolling904-730-01794111 San Servera Drive SouthJacksonville32217All countiesMark L. Griffin, Sr. Pastor/Chairman; Ann Reaves, President; Dionne Arline-Price, 1st. Vice President; Stella McDonald, Secretary; Jeffery Patterson, Director/Treasurer; Helen Ancrum, Chaplain; Ponc'e McDonald, Parliamentary; Avis Bolling, Lay Member.
3P12-71Jody Devone03/20/2012850-672-83994154 Highway 19 S.Perry32348    Jody Devone850-672-83994154 Highway 19 S.Perry32348Taylor Charlotte M. Lanier, Campaign Treasurer.
3P12-72Southern Energy Network03/20/2012305-343-5672917 N.E. 42nd PLHomestead33033    Jacqueline Ayala305-343-5672917 N.E. 42nd PLHomestead33033All countiesJacqueline Ayala, Florida Organizer.
3P12-73University of Miami School of Law Black Law Students Association 03/23/2012617-304-59001311 Miller DriveCoral Gables33124 P. O. Box 248087 Coral Gables33124L. Christopher Saunders617-304-59009081 SW 55th CTCooper City33328Broward, Miami-Dade Shawn Hairston,Pres.; Dean Hopkins, Vice Pres.; Veronica Shade, Secr.; Jasime Brigham, Tres.; Fatou Soku, SRBLSA Liason; Pamela Adewolyn, Historian; L. Christopher Saunders, Comm. Relations;
3P12-75Kazah Court #117 Daughters of Isis03/27/2012305-688-5220500 Fisherman StreetOpa Locka33054 Email    Stephanie Hendrix305-300-07732342 N.W. 41 StreetMiami33142Miami-Dade Broward Monroe Stephanie Hendrix, Chairwoman; Mary Mason, Co-Chairwoman; Me 'Chelle Martin; Idella Lyde; Lila Gaston; Josephine Bramberry; Chevonne Albury-Faison.
3P12-76Mary A. Kidd03/27/2012850-385-06133020 Lakeshore DriveTallahassee32312    Mary A. Kidd850-385-06133020 Lakeshore DriveTallahassee32312All countiesMary A. Kidd
3P12-77Gadsden Coalition for Change, LLC03/27/2012850-539-5338270 Small Pond RoadHavana32333    Jon E. Soskis850-539-5338270 Small Pond RoadHavana32333Gadsden  
3P12-78Bound4LifeSRQ03/29/2012941-356-60872335 University PkwySarasota34243 7830 34th Ct ESarasota34243David Whitmire941-356-60877830 34th Ct ESarasota34243Manatee David Whitmire
3P12-79Charles E. Barnes 03/29/2012239-997-88964160 Silver Sword Ct.Fort Myers33903    Charles E. Barnes Jr.239-997-88964160 Silver Sword Ct.Fort Myers33903Lee  
3P12-80UAW Local 182103/29/2012352-687-5343498 Oak RoadOcala34472    Lorene Ginlock Edwards352-286-83965892 N.W. 59th Ct.Ocala34482Marion Lola U. Barnes, recording secretary.
3P12-81Antioch Christian Fellowship Baptist Church04/02/2012321-269-78333605 S. Hopkins AvenueTitusville32780 Email    Rev. Vernor R. Clay321-567-5371483 Hollow Glen Dr.Titusville32780All countiesJoe Brown, Deacon (Chair); Leroy Smith, Trustee; Joe Robinson, Assoc. Minister; Ruthye Smith, Assoc. Minister; Ronald Hendrix, Trustee; David Wilcox, Treasurer; Maria Hickmon, Church clerk.
3P12-82Ian K. Griggs04/04/2012407-446-75527111 B.J. Creek Way Orlando32818    Ian K. Griggs407-446-75527111 B.J Creek WayOrlando32818All countiesMakisha Odom, Office Asst.; Derrick Cooper, Office Asst.
3P12-83Gospel Truth Workforce04/05/2012786-217-3175168 S.W. 4th StreetHomestead33030    Gospel Truth Workforce786-217-3175168 S.W 4th StreetHomestead33030Miami-Dade Julius Riley SR, President; Julius Riley jr., Executive Director; James Brady Asst. Executive Director; Loretta Riley, Program Director; Lashanda Brady, Case Manager; Callissa Brady, Case Manager.
3P12-84Miami-Dade Democratic Executive Committee04/05/2012305-477-4994801 Arthur Godfrey Road Suite 402AMiami Beach33140    Cedric McMinn305-477-4994801 Arthur Godfrey Road Suite 402AMiami Beach33140Miami-Dade  
3P12-85National Pan-Hellenic Council, Inc. of Gainesville, Florida04/06/2012352-378-8006    P.O Box 141583Gainesville32614Yvonne C. Rawls352-372-02465808 S.W. 49th StreetGainesville32608All countiesEula L. Williams, President; Adrian T. Allen, Vice-President; Samuel L. Byrd, Treasurer; Tracie Cohens, Secretary; Yvonne C. Rawls, Corresponding Secretary.
3P12-87Federation of Congress United to Serve, Inc. (FOCUS) 03/10/2012407-849-5031406 E. Amelia St.Orlando32803    Elizabeth Buckley407-924-8905406 E. Amelia St.Orlando32803All countiesSusan Babel, Chair; Priscilla Robinson, Vice-Chair; Faith Seabrooks, Secretary; Stephen Garrett, Treasurer
3P12-88K & T Teens of Tomorrow, INC04/10/2012561-300-2843401 North Rosemary AvenueWest Palm Beach33401 Email    Kayai Graham561-300-28431690 Renaissance Commons #1124Boynton Beach33426Palm Beach Kayai Graham, President; Tasha Simmons, Secretary; Melinda Hilton, Treasurer
3P12-89Vanessa Byers 04/10/2012305-323-76141221 NW 99th StreetMiami33147 Email    Vanessa Byers 305-323-76141221 NW 99th StreetMiami33147Miami-Dade Vanessa Byers, Organizer
3P12-91National Pan Hellenic Council Treasure Coast Chapter04/11/2012772-465-0615149 Carol Susan LaneFort Pierce34982 P.O Box 2916Fort Pierce34954Dorothy Jackson772-465-0615149 Carol Susan LaneFort Pierce34982St. Lucie, Indian River, Martin Dianne Williams, President; Pat Drummond, Vice-President; Kay Idlette, Secretary; Dorothy Jackson, Corresp. Secratary; Ron Cason, Parliamentarian, Peggy Harris, Chaplain.
3P12-92Steven Meyer for county Commission 04/13/2012561-289-84152295 NW Corporate Boulevard, Suite 117Boca Raton33431 Email    Steven H. Meyer561-289-84152295 NW Corporate Boulevard, Suite 117Boca Raton33431Palm Beach Steven H. Meyer, Candidate; Martin A. Meyer; Ross Barna;
3P12-93Thomas Edwards 04/13/2012305-502-90101022 Bay Drive #15Miami Beach33141 Email    Thomas Edwards  1022 Bay Drive #15Miami Beach33141Broward , Miami Dade Thomas Edwards
3P12-94Impact Jax 04/13/2012904-366-66803 Independent Dr.Jacksonville32202    Aschelle Morgan904-655-56983745 Creek Hollow LnMiddleburg32068Duval , St. Johns Ronaldo Allen, Chair; Nelson Greene, Co-Chair; Robert Foster, Co-Chair; Kelly Pourciau, Events Director; Jennifer Maveety, Events Manager;
3P12-95Jason E. Rigdon 04/13/2012732-778-2073709 Johns Ave Lehigh Acres33972    Jason E. Rigdon732-778-2073709 Johns Ave Lehigh Acres33972All countiesJason E. Rigdon, President;
3P12-97Defenders of the Voting Rights Act of 196504/18/2012954-474-6961709 N.W 99 CirclePlantation33324 Email    Andre Manne954-474-6961709 N.W 99 CirclePlantation33324All countiesAndre Manne, President
3P12-98New Directions Community Outreach, Inc04/18/2012407-900-1910305 Hayes Road Winter Springs32708 P.O Box 181055Casselberry32718Debra Thomas407-900-1910P.O Box 181055Casselberry32718Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Seminole Volusia Debra Thomas, CEO-Founder; Shameka Thompson, Ex-Director; Niema Thomas, Secretary; Secrea Algie, Volunteer; Ruth Gant, Volunteer.
3P12-99Dixie County Republican Executive Committee04/20/2012352-542-877686 S.E 26 AvenueCrosscity32628    L. Christine Parr352-542-877662 S.E 331st StreetSuwannee32692Dixie Gilchrist Levy Hal Chewning, Chairman; Reba Shaw, Treasurer; L. Christine Parr, Secretary; Lorene Thomas, State Committee woman; Doyle Thomas, State Comittee man.
3P12-100A. Philip Randolph Institute CFL04/25/2012407-325-58782220 Edgewater DriveOrlando32804 Email    Phyllis Hancock407-325-58785418 Lake Margaret Drive Apt 1024Orlando32812All countiesPhyllis Hancock, Executive Director; Donald Tillman, Vice President; John Tyler, Secretary; Arthur Battles, Treasure; Charles Whitehead, Trustee.
3P12-101Miami-Dade Assoc of Black Social Workers, Inc04/26/2012305-947-399714060 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 716Miami33181    Edward Reuben McKinney305-967-38153510 N.W. 82 StreetMiami33147Miami-Dade Rosetta Peterkin, President; Jean Pierre, Vice President; Shelton Allwood, Parlimentarian; Zoe Lattimer, Treasure; Edward McKinney, Immediate; Shirley Collins, Secretary.
3P12-102Mikue Cela04/27/2012239-770-20893102 5th Street WestLehigh Acres33971 Email Po Box 1742Ft. Myers33901Mikue Cela239-770-20893102 5th Street WestLehigh Acres33971All non-preclearance counties.Mikue Cela
3P12-103Campaign For Equal Liberty04/27/2012754-368-58162727 North Andrews Ave., Apt. 231Wilton Minors33311    Carl Jr. Grant754-368-58162727 North Andrews Ave., Apt. 231Wilton Manors33311All countiesCarl Jr. Grant
3P12-104Shiloh A.M.E. Church04/27/2012321-383-76862519 Harry T. Moore AvenueMims32754    Fred McKenzie321-383-76862519 Harry T. Moore AvenueMims32754All countiesFred McKenzie; Joseph Harvey, Steard; Yvonne Jenkins, Steward; Willie Addison, Lay;
3P12-105Eboni Beauty Academy of Central Florida, Inc.05/01/2012321-354-96581300 Crooms AvenueOrlando32805 Email    Kathy D. Dixon321-695-66262040 West Jackson StreetOrlando32805All countiesJonathan L. McKnight, Director; Sandra Lewis, Director; Patti Ann Jackson, Director; Kathy D. Dixon, Director.
3P12-106Hispanic Coalition Corp.05/02/2012305-262-00605659 W. Flagler StreetMiami33134 Email    Rosa E. Kasse305-262-00608238 N.W. 192nd TerraceMiami Lakes33015Broward Miami-Dade Rosa E. Kasse, President
3P12-107Campaign for Damien Richards05/02/2012386-852-6127595 N. Nova road #111Ormond Beach32174 Email    Damien Richards386-676-019919 Cherokee TrailOrmond Beach32174Volusia  
3P12-108Emmett O'Dell05/03/2012407-421-4619717 31st StreetOrlando32805    Emmett O'Dell407-421-4619717 31st StreetOrlando32805Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Polk Seminole Volusia Emmett O'Dell
3P12-109Corps of American Voters05/03/2012904-699-51653536 University Blvd North, Suite 104Jacksonville32277 Email    Darryl G. Fleming904-699-51653536 University Blvd North, Suite 104Jacksonville32277All countiesDarryl G. Fleming, Director
3P12-110Mt. Zion A.M.E Church05/03/2012863-558-1167256 S. Orange Avenue Arcadia34266    Barbara Foster-Jackson863-558-11671063 S.W. Rainbow AvenueArcadia34266DeSoto Barbara Foster-Jackson, Trustee.
3P12-111Life Care Center of Ocala05/04/2012352-291-46062800 S.W. 41st StreetOcala34474    E. Shannon Prince352-291-46062800 S.W. 41st StreetOcala34474Marion E. Shannon Prince
3P12-112Gwendolyn Williams05/04/2012386-623-3779440 N.W. Winfield StreetLake City32055    Ronald W. Williams386-867-0468440 N.W. Winfield StreetLake City32055Columbia Ronald Williams; Gwendolyn Williams; Judith Robinson; Qunetta Williams.
3P12-113Arenza Thigpen, Jr.05/09/2012305-900-9187601 N. Klevin St., Suite 2Anchorage, Alaska99588 Email 2229 Main Street, Second FloorFt. Myers33901Arenza Thigpen, Jr.305-900-91872229 Main Street, Second FloorFt. Myers33901All countiesArenza Thigpen, Jr.
3P12-114Mohamed J. Yasin05/09/2012239-292-82083312 14th Street W. Lehigh Acres33971 Email    Mohamed J. Yasin239-292-82083312 14th Street W.Lehigh Acres33971All countiesMohamed J. Yasin, President.
3P12-115Gloria Wiggins Candidate Representative 105/09/2012850-466-29606923 Cabral StreetPensacola32503 Email    Barry Robertson850-542-50826923 Cabral StreetPensacola32503Escambia Gloria Wiggins, Candidate; Ruth Mack, Registar; Joyce Johnson, Registar.
3P12-116Miami-Dade Branch of the NAACP05/10/2012305-685-869413230 N.W. 7th AvenueMiami33168    Bradford E. Brown305-336-510411266 S.W. 166 TerraceMiami33157Miami-Dade Bradford E. Brown, President; Dr. Shirley Johnson, 1st Vice President; Christopher Benjamin ESQ, 2nd Vice President; Kishasha Sharp PA, 3rd Vice President; Stephenia Willis, Secretary; Vanessa Woodard Byers, Treasurer.
3P12-117Jason Chachula05/11/2012941-204-449350 Island CtTerra Ceia34250 Email    Jason Chachula941-204-449350 Island Ct.Terra Ceia34250All countiesArturo Santos, Jr.
3P12-118Lillie B. McGee05/15/2012352-336-0776 / ALT-352-222-3511 N.E. 11th TerraceGainesville32609    Lillie B. McGee352-336-07763511 N.E. 11th TerraceGainesville37609Alachua Lillie B. McGee
3P12-119Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. - Nu Beta Sigma Chapter05/16/2012757-329-10444800 Seascape Way Apt. 101Jacksonville32224 Email    Aaron T. Brown757-329-10444800 Seascape Way Apt 101Jacksonville32224All countiesDedric Robinson, President; Jason Edgar, Vice-President; Timothy Nightingale, 2nd Vice-President; Will Evans, Secretary; Ronald Lott, Treasurer; Aaron Brown, Director Social Action.
3P12-120Daytona's Future05/16/2012386-259-8257512 Ribault AvenueDaytona Beach32118 Email    Luke Miller386-259-8257512 Ribault AvenueDaytona Beach32118Volusia Luke Miller, President.
3P12-121Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America05/18/2012617-250-62223607 Washington StreetJamaica Plain, MA02130    Sheri Monique Proctor850-591-52642386 Gregory DriveTallahassee32303All countiesBruce Marks, CEO; Marissa Landrau-Pirazzi, Clerk; Glynn Lloyd, Treasurer; Linda Moten, Director; Mary Prussman, Director; Graylan Hagler, Director; Douglas Fierberg, Director.
3P12-122PICO United Florida05/22/2012407-924-8906406 E. Amelia StreetOrlando32803 Email    Peter G. Phillips407-924-8906406 E. Amelia StreetOrlando32803All countiesRev. Errol G. Thompson, President; Rev. Kevin Thorpe, Vice-President; Mr. Rocky Robinson, Treasurer; Rev. Michael Collins, Secretary.
3P12-123Movement for Change, Inc.05/22/2012850-432-44111603 North Davis HwyPensacola32503    Joe N. Davis850-432-4411731 Gentia N. DrivePensacola32503Escambia Lavista Boyd, President; Joe N. Davis, 1st. Vice-President; Jerry McIntosh, 2nd Vice- President.
3P12-124Republican Federated Women of the Villages05/22/2012352-751-13231311 Galindo PLThe Villages32159 Email    Barbara A. Qualls352-751-13231311 Galindo PL The Villages32159All Counties Joanne Cooper, President; Carmen Saunders, 1st Vice-President; Joan Runyon, 2nd Vice-President; Barbara Qualls, Treasurer; Bobbi Neal, Corresponding Secretary; Ellen Hoffman, Recording Secretary; Marina Woolcock, Past President.
3P12-125Fort Myers Alumni Chapter Kappa Alpha Psi05/23/2012239-218-9200913 S.E. 27th TerraceCape Coral33904 Email    Sherrill Culliver239-218-9200913 S.E. 27 TerraceCape Coral33904All countiesSherrill Culliver, Kappa Chairman
3P12-126Project Vote, Inc05/22/2012202-546-4173805 Fifteenth Street NW, Suite 250Washington DC20005 Email P.O. Box 34474Washington20043NRAI Services, Inc800-767-1553515 East Park AvenueTallahassee32301All countiesRenee Brereton, Chairman Michael Slater, President Garland Yates, Vice President Christina Greer, Secretary and Treasurer Brian Mellor, Assistant Secretary & General Counsel
3P12-127Betty W Jefferson05/24/2012386-752-0001 721 NE Center AveLake City32055 Email    Bettey W Jefferson386-867-2071721 NE Center AveLake City32055Columbia Betty W Jefferson
3P12-129The Salvation Army05/30/2012850-222-0304 / ALT-786-359-97335016 W Tennessee St. Tallahassee32304 P.O. Box 10289Tallahassee32302Genevieve Lalanne786-356-68863100 Dion Rd 107Tallahassee32304Leon, Gadsden,Wakulla Capt. Julio Da Silvo, Corps Officer; Jimmy Pierre, Youth Director
3P12-130Christy Lee Taylor06/01/2012561-351-34442636 San AndresWest Palm Beach33411    Barbara Strachan Lee561-309-6446140 Palm CircleAtlantis33462Broward Palm Beach Barbara S. Lee
3P12-131Durvonda Woods Campaign06/04/2012407-201-87802008 Brack StreetKissimmee34744 Email Po Box 420314Kissimmee34742Druvonda Woods407-791-43112008 Brack StreetKissimmee34744Osceola Druvonda Woods,Candidate;Wanda Young,Campaign Manager;Helen Omolara,Campaign Treasurer;Branda Hailey,Asst.Treasurer
3P12-132Barbara S. Lee06/04/2012561-309-6446140 Palm CircleAtlantis33462 Email    Barbara S. Lee561-432-5494140 Palm CircleAtlantis33462Broward , Palm Beach Barbara S. Lee
3P12-133Bill Calhoun06/05/2012352-750-6430913 Algonquin RoadLady Lake32159 Email    Bill Calhoun352-750-6430913 Algonquin RoadLady Lake32159Lake  
3P12-134Mr. and Mrs. A. R. Bartleson06/05/2012321-848-49881270 N. Wickham Road 16-606Melbourne32935 Email    Carol M. Bartleson321-848-49881270 N. Wickham Road 16.606Melbourne32935Brevard Monroe Carol M. Bartleson, President.
3P12-135Champion the Vote06/06/2012239-214-20349627 Eaton Gardens Lane #103Fort Myers33919 Email    Suzanne Stuckey239-214-20349627 Eaton Gardens Lane #103Fort Myers33919Lee Suzanne Stuckey
3P12-136League of Women Voters of Florida06/06/2012850-224-2545540 Beverly CourtTallahassee32301 Email    Jessica Lowe850-228-3646407 Vinnedge RideTallahassee32303All countiesDeirdre Macnab, President; Carolyn Gray, 2nd Vice President; Sandra Colyer, Treasurer; Lisa Meyers, Secretary; Charley Williams, Director; Lisa Hall, Director; Annie Betancourt, Director; Pamela Goodman, Director; Elizabeth Pines, Director; Alex Villalobos, Director; Patricia Schroeder, Director; Teresa Jenkins, Director; Ann Hellmuth, Director; Theresa Francis-Thomas, Director.
3P12-137Pace Assembly Ministries, Inc.06/06/2012850-202-31003948 Hwy 90Pace32571 Email    Keitha R. Lay850-202-31003948 Hwy 90Pace32571Santa Rosa Keitha R. Lay, Team Leader; Ramona D. McCall, Assistant 1; Audrey D. Cotton, Assistant 2.
3P12-138Westside Baptist Church of Jacksonville, Inc.06/06/2012904-781-06187775 Herlong RoadJacksonville32210    Susan Rasmussen904-693-8743508 Martin Lakes Drive S.Jacksonville32220All countiesSusan Rasmussen, Registered Agent; Judy Neal, Volunteer.
3P12-139Gilchrist County Democratic Executive Committee06/07/2012352-658-36705300 SE 36th St.Trenton32693 Email Po Box 155Newberry32669Richard Block352-658-36705300 SE 36th St.Trenton32693Gilchrist Richard Block, Chair;Sharon Isern,Vice-Chair;Verna Mae Eady-Wilson,Secretary/Treasurer;Ed McAlpin,Director
3P12-140NALEO Ed Fund06/07/2012202-546-25361122 W. Washington Blvd. 3rd FloorLos Angeles, CA90015 Email    Jackie Colon321-986-7145294 Right Water DrPalm Bay23909All countiesYanidsi Velez, Program Manager; Natalia Mejia, Volunteer.
3P12-141LaChantyne Jackson6/11/2012561-215-16161549 Silver Bch RdRiviera Beach33404 Email    LaChantyne Jackson561-215-16161549 Silver Bch RdRiviera Beach33404All countiesLaChantyne Jackson, President
3P12-142Knights of Columbus Council 211206/11/2012407-678-21125727 Cornelia AveOrlando32807    James William Clark, III786-317-1342915 Kewannee TrailMaitland32751Orange Seminole James W Clark, III, Warden; Robert Wojersh, Grand Knight; Robert Kuzma, Deputy Grand Knight
3P12-143Bettye Hayes Sessions06/13/2012904-765-97884164 Ribault River LaneJacksonville32208    Bettye Hayes Sessions904-765-97884164 Ribault River LaneJacksonville32208Duval Bettye Hayes Sessions
3P12-144Silent Voices 06/13/2012954-793-7009 / ALT-954-793-70091829 Filmore, Ste#5Hollywood33020    Michael (Malik) Frye954-793-70091829 Filmore, Ste#5Hollywood33020Broward Michael (Malik) Frye,Director,Admin. Assist.;
3P12-145Laurie Elizabeth Shilling06/14/2012321-442-65911400 Ohio AveSt. Cloud34769 Email    Laurie Elizabeth Shilling321-442-65911400 Ohio AveSt. Cloud34769Osceola Laurie E. Shilling
3P12-146South Florida Conference A.M.E. Zion Church, Inc.06/14/2012904-725-58927013 Blackard RoadJacksonville32211    Kenneth Lightsey904-874-35717463 Lawn Tennis LaneJacksonville32277All countiesCharles Tabb, President; Charlotte Pinkett, Vice-President; Velvet Caldwell, Secretary.
3P12-147John Quinn06/14/2012954-681-194911599 N. Open CourtCooper City33026    John Quinn954-681-194911599 N. Open CourtCooper City33026All countiesJohn Quinn
3P12-148I-S-I-S Foundation, Inc06/18/2012(786) 262-25427691 NW 12th CourtMiami-Dade33147 Email    Ronald B. Baker Jr.786-262-25427691 NW 12th CourtMiami-Dade33147All countiesRonald B. Baker Jr, CEO; Sean B. Watson, Vice-President; Essie M. Redmon, Vice-President.
3P12-149Lee County Youth Council 596-306/18/2012239-464-57623903 Dr. MLK Jr. BoulevardFort Myers33902 Email    Fredrick D. Morgan II239-464-5762229 N.E. 15th Terrace Cape Coral33909Lee Fredrick D. Morgan, Advisor; Beraldine Ware, Advisor; Felicia Mouzon, Advisor; Demeitria Battle, Advisor; Michael Pointer, Advisor; Paul Louis, Youth Council; Emmanuella Jeannelas, Youth Council; Deshaunte Smith, Youth Council.
3P12-150Merisa Randolph06/18/2012904-288-13893416 Division StreetJacksonville32209 Email    Merisa Randolph904-288-13893416 Division StreetJacksonville32209Duval Jocelyn O. Covington, Social Media Director; Cherron C. Newby, Candidate.
3P12-151Citrus County Democratic Executive Committee06/19/2012352-513-48033675 Pine Valley LoopLecanto34461    Roz Odell352-746-15883675 N. Pine ValleyLecanto34461Citrus Roz Odell, Chair; Mike Fahey, Vice Chair; Pat Hanley, Recording Secretary; Ellen Joyce, Corresponding Secretary; Otis Brown, Treasury; Mike Gudis, State Communications Manager.
3P12-152League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC)06/19/2012916-551-13301225 8th Street, Suite 550Sacramento, CA95814 Email    Lydia Medrano813-960-854810759 Glen Ellen DriveTampa33624All countiesUlises Gonzalez, Civic Engagement Manager; Lydia Medrano, LULAC State Director.
3P12-153Guardian Care Nursing + Rehab Center06/20/2012407-295-53712500 W. Church StreetOrlando32805    Milton V. Bailey407-295-53712500 W. Church StreetOrlando32805Orange Milton V. Bailey, Assistant Activity Director.
3P12-154HeadCount06/20/2012646-674-2396104 West 29th Street 11th floorNew York, NY10001 Email    Shari Beth Katz917-459-6320200 Leslie Dr. #1102Hallandale33009All countiesAndy Bernstein, Executive Director; LAurie Lenninger, Outreach Director; Jennifer Suh, Managing Director; Jane Henderson, Artist Relations Coordinator.
3P12-155Florida New Majority Education Fund, Inc.06/22/2012305-754-01188330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1Miami33138 Email    Margarita Bernal305-754-01188330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1Miami33138All countiesMaria Rodriguez, President; Karen Woodall, Vice-President; Emily Eisenhauer, Treasure; Gihan Perera, Secretary; Margarita Bernal, Assistant Treasure.
3P12-156Knights of Columbus-Body of Christ Assembly06/22/2012407-854-49313509 Molona Dr.Orlando32837 Email    Wayne Gary Kleckner407-854-49313509 Molona Dr.Orlando32837Orange Osceola Polk LakeWayne G. Kleckner, Faithful Navigator; Robert W. Bates, Captain; Leslie D. Johnson, Pilot; Robert D. Metz, Comptroller; William J. Murphy, Trustee; Thomas A. Leo, Inner Sentinal; Bruce Gillett, Admiral.
3P12-157Lake County Democratic Executive Committee06/22/2012352-742-8280317 E. Main St.Tavares32778 Email    Egor Emery352-742-828035544 Estes Rd. Suite 100Eustis32736All countiesEgor Emery, Chair; Frank Sulyok, Vice Chair; Jane Hepting, Treasurer; William Wallace, Secretary; Jason Braswell, State Committeeman; Nancy Hurlbert, State Committeewoman
3P12-158TimberRidge Nursing and Rehab Center06/22/2012352-854-82009848 SW 110th StreetOcala34481    Suzanne Mission352-854-82001371 E. Bismark StreetHernando34442Marion Michelle Jarvis, Volunteer Coordinator.
3P12-159Concerned Citizens United06/22/2012786-587-04381106 Avenue LFort Pierce34950 Email    Christopher Williams786-587-04381006 Avenue LFort Pierce34950All countiesNonciss Plummer, Board Member; Renee Jordan, Board Member; Robert Stuckeldeck, Board Member; Pamela Williams, Board Member; Donna Mills, Board Member; Nick Mimms, Board Member; Jack Hudson, Board Member; Efferlene Williams, Vice-President
3P12-160First Baptist Church - Orlando06/22/2012407-425-25553000 S. John Young ParkwayOrlando32805 Email    Barbara H. Williams407-648-41132915 Lake Pineloch Blvd.Orlando32805Orange Seminole Osceola LakeDanny deArmas, Pastor.
3P12-161Florida New Majority, Inc.06/22/2012305-754-01188330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1Miami33138 Email    Margarita Bernal305-754-01188330 Biscayne Blvd Suite 1Miami33138All countiesGihan Perera, President; Martina Bryant, Treasurer; Maria Rodriguez, Secretary.
3P12-162Trinity Baptist Church Ocala Florida Inc.06/25/2012352-694-21531600 S.E. 58th AvenueOcala34480 Email    Billie G. Knight352-817-59705 Olive Drive RunOcala34472Marion Gary Summers, President; Robert Allen, Vice-President; Brad King.
3P12-163Urban League of Palm Beach County, Inc.06/25/2012561-833-14611700 N. Australian AvenueWest Palm Beach33407    Patrick J. Franklin561-833-37361700 N. Australian AvenueWest Palm Beach33407Palm Beach Patrick J. Franklin, President; Shaun Francis, Chair; Maria Casas-Celaya, Vice-Chair; Jim Davis, Treasurer; Steve Wasserman, Secretary; Ricky Wade, At Large.
3P12-164Judith Seide06/25/2012321-662-43472562 Antlia DriveOrlando32828 Email 2562 Antlia DriveOrlando32828Judith Seide321-662-43472562 Antlia DriveOrlando32828Orange Judith Seide, President.
3P12-165James R. Pappas06/26/2012904-471-01847 C Fountain of Youth BlvdSt. Augustine32080 Email    James R. Pappas904-471-01847 C Fountain of Youth BlvdSt. Augustine32080All countiesJames R. Pappas.
3P12-166St. Petersburg Chapter of the Links, Inc.06/26/2012727-866-64312435 Granada Circle EastSt. Petersburg33712 Email    June Kicklighter Peterman727-480-72662435 Granada Circle EastSt. Petersburg33712Pinellas Mandee Ligon, President; Faith Van, Vice President; Joyce Thorton, Recording Secretary; Vonda Colquitt, Treasurer.
3P12-167Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church06/26/2012904-764-27556910 New Kings RoadJacksonville32219 Email    Robert L. Mitchell904-768-48352787 Percy RoadJacksonville32218All countiesMarvin C. Zanders II, Chairman; Jabari Jones,Co-Chair Steward Board; Maria Pearson, Co-Chair Steward Board; Alpha Hay, Co-Chair Trustee Board; Albert Buckner, Co-Chair Trustee Board.
3P12-168Santa Rosa County NAACP #509406/26/2012850-525-11657516 Saint Joseph StreetMilton32583 P.O Box 17 Milton32570Frederick Smith850-525-11657516 Saint Joseph StreetMilton32583Santa Rosa Frederick Smith, President; L.T. McKinley, 1st Vice-President; Claude Franklin, 2nd Vice-President; Carolyn McCray, Secretary; William Hall Jr., Treasurer; Martha McKinley, Assistant Treasurer.
3P12-169Voters Suppression Awareness (VSA)06/26/2012850-933-70602200 Bourgogne Dr.Tallahassee32308 Email    Eddie Kilpatrick, II850-933-70602200 Bourgogne Dr.Tallahassee32308All countiesEddie Kilpatrick II, President; Jacqueline Perkins, Vice-President; Jacqueline Henry, Vice-President; Carolyn Junious, Secretary.
3P12-170Farmworker Association of Florida06/28/2012407-886-51511264 Apopka BlvdApopka32703    Tirso Moreno407-810-33301264 Apopka BlvdApopka32703All countiesIsidoro Quesada, President; Mary Ann Robinson, Vice-President; Elvira Menera, Vice-President; Daniel Naranjo, Treasurer; Lucas Cirilo, Secretary.
3P12-171The Hispanic Vote/El Voto Hispano PAC06/28/2012954-801-3303400 North Hiatus Road Suite 200Pembroke Pines33026 Email    Juan Carlos Sanchez954-801-3303400 North Hiatus Road Suite 200Pembroke Pines33026All countiesJuan Carlos Sanchez, Chair; Alejandro Casas, Vice-Chair; Regulo Araujo, Treasurer; Marcela Gomez, Secretary.
3P12-172Michael Francis Stafford06/29/2012850-322-96441460 Canadian Geese TrailTallahassee32317 Email    Michael Francis Stafford850-322-96441460 Canadian Geese TrailTallahassee32317Leon Michael Francis Stafford.
3P12-173Gloria J. Fano07/03/2012772-223-55292219 SW Balata TerracePalm City34990    Gloria J. Fano772-223-55292219 SW Balata TerracePalm City34990All countiesGloria J. Fano
3P12-174Sarasota County Christian Coalition07/03/2012941-351-89674538 Hamlets Grove DriveSarasota34235    Don Cunningham941-351-89674538 Hamlets Grove DriveSarasota34235Sarasota Don Cunningham, Chairman
3P12-175Tamara Rousseau07/03/2012305-348-401212200 SW 91st Terrace #704Miami33186 Email    John U. Lloyd Beach State Park305-348-40126503 N. Ocean DriveDania Beach33004Broward Tamara Rousseau
3P12-176Concerned Women for America07/06/2012800-458-87971015 Fifiteenth Street NW St. 1100Washington, DC20005    Concerned Women for America of Florida407-697-59251863 LK Spier Dr.Winter Park32814All countiesTeresa Johannessen, Director
3P12-177Susan C. Arnold07/06/2012941-705-568327450 Gopher Hill Rd.Myakka City34251 Email    Susan C. Arnold941-705-568327450 Gopher Hill Rd.Myakka City34251Manatee Susan C. Arnold
3P12-178Brevard Republican Executive Committee07/09/2012321-254-0073 / ALT-321-254-00732825 Business Center Blvd, Suite A4Melbourne32940 P.O. Box 410153Melbourne32941Barbara Davis321-223-08083857 Long Leaf DriveMelbourne32940All counties Barbara Davis, Chairman; Michael Thomas, State Commiteeman; Richard Lacey, Vice-Chairman.
3P12-179Mt. Zion AME Church of Green Cove Springs07/10/2012904-284-5259549 Palmetto AvenueGreen Cove Springs32043    Michael Henry904-284-9280701 Mill StreetGreen Cove Springs32043Clay Michael Henry, Volunteer.
3P12-180American Association of University Women FL07/10/2012904-829-8835211 Edgewater Ct.Marco Island34145 4936 Los Altos CircleElkton32033Carol O. Napper904-829-88354936 Las Altos CircleElkton32033All countiesEileen Recchia, President; Carol Napper, Immediate Past President; Kamala Anandam, Director for Program; Lisa Fuller, Director for Membership; Diane Boyce, Director for Finance; Karen Zalkin, Secretary; Diane Schrier, Director for Public Policy; Diane Jacobson, Director for Development.
3P12-181Haines City Branch NAACP #515007/10/2012863-422-4557501 N. 4th StreetHaines City33844 Email P.O Box 3595Haines City33845Claretha A. Randall863-422-4557501 N. 4th StreetHaines City33844Polk Claretha A. Randall, President; Elvin Whitfield, Jr., 1st Vice President; Cynthia Downing, 2nd Vice President; Viola Leone',Secretary; Lavone Wilcox, Treasure; Albertine Richard, Executive Committee; Ella Wilcox, Executive Committee; Katie Pickett, Executive Committee.
3P12-182Christ The King Catholic Church07/10/2012813-876-5841821 S Dale Mabry HwyTampa33609 821 S Dale Mabry HwyTampa33609Michael Maloney813-876-5841821 S Dale Mabry HwyTampa33609Hillsborough Len Plazewski, Pastor; Michael Maloney, Volunteer; Ron Thutcher, Volunteer; Marquis Heilig, Volunteer
3P12-183North Brevard County Branch NAACP07/11/2012321-385-1264835 Sycamore StreetTitusville32780 Email P.O Box 957 Titusville32780William E. Gary321-269-82563705 Belle Arbor CircleTitusville32780Brevard William E. Gary, President; Rev. Vernor Clay, 1st Vice-President; Delores Abraham, 2nd Vice-President; Betty Ann Moore, Secretary; Barba Pittman, Treasurer.
3P12-184First Baptist Church of Plant City FL, Inc.07/11/2012813-752-4104503 N. Palmer St.Plant City33563    Steve Morris813-752-4104503 N. Palmer St.Plant City33563Hillsborough Ray Young, Deacon.
3P12-185Brenda L Brooks07/12/2012352-281-30352924 NE 18th WayGainesville32609    Brenda L Brooks352-281-30352924 NE WayGainesville32609All countiesBrenda L Brooks
3P12-186M.C. Library Education Center Corporation07/15/2012239-771-01232801 Michigan AvenueFort Myers33916 Email Email P.O. Box 1533Fort Myers33902-1533Clebert Merat239-271-14131879 Ricardo AvenueFort Myers33901Lee Clebert Merat, President/CEO
3P12-187Green Party of Bay County07/16/2012850-258-12761725 Palmetto AvenuePanama City32401 Email    Henry N. Lawrence III850-258-12761725 Palmetto AvenuePanama City32401All Counties Henry N. Lawrence III, Co-Chair; Steven J. Wilkie, Co-Chair.
3P12-188College of Central Florida07/16/2012352-854-23223001 SW College RoadOcala34474    Marjorie McGee352-854-23221512 SE 43rd TerraceOcala34471Citrus Levy Marion Grant Wisniewski, Governmental Issue Chair.
3P12-189CBC of Tampa FL07/17/2012863-683-39991604 Wayma St.Lakeland33855 P.O. Box 1692Lakeland33855Thomas Heywad863-812-15231604 Wayma St. Lakeland33855Polk Hillsborough Thomas Heywad, Owner; Gary Hall, Board Member; Eugene Thomas, Board Member
3P12-190Sunshine State One Stop Voter's League07/17/2012941-961-46495470 DeSoto RoadSarasota34235 Email P.O. Box 561 Sarasota34230Pearlie Green941-961-46495470 DeSoto RoadSarasota34230All countiesPearlie Green, Director; Patricia Green, Secretary
3P12-191Saint Paul AME Church07/17/2012904-764-27556910 New Kings RoadJacksonville32219    Loretta Sanders Coppock904-751-730011499 Sir Barton CourtJacksonville32218Duval Marvin Zanders II, Chairman; Jabari Jones, Steward Board; Maria Pearson, Steward Board; Alpha Hay, Trustee Board; Albert Buckner, Trustee Board.
3P12-192Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. Eta Nu Chapter *07/18/2012954-689-8484925 N.W 6th StreetPompano Beach33060    Sylvester Robinson954-689-84842581 Franklin Park DriveFt. Lauderdale33311Broward Antonio Brhim, Basileus; C.J. Wimberly, Vice Basileus; Darrell Wilson, KRS; Williams Lyons, KOF; Melvin Davis, KOP; Robert Bailey, Chaplain; Thomas Flowers, Parliamentarian; Sylvester Robinson, Editor to the Oracle.
3P12-193University of Miami07/19/2012305-284-49221252 Memorial Drive, Ashe Bldg Rm 244Coral Gables33146 Email    Gilbert Arias305-284-49221252 Memorial Drive, Ashe Bldg Rm 244Coral Gables33146Miami-Dade Stephanie Rivas, Admin Assistant
3P12-194Quality Life Center of Southwest Florida, Inc.07/20/2012239-334-27973210 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Fort Myers33916 P.O. Drawer 1290Fort Myers33902-3599Frankie Carter Vickers239-895-31283141 Economy StreetFort Myers33916Lee Lori T Buhs, Finance; Joshua DeTillo, Task Force Business Plan; Martin Haas, Chairman/Executive Committee; Virginia Huether, Gala Task Force; Dr. Hudson Rogers, Business Plan Task Force; Stephen Russell; Melissa C. Schaerf, Social Services Advisory Board; Dilman Thomas, Treasurer/Executive and Finance; Abdul Haq Mahawmed, Executive Director/Quality Life Center
3P12-195UDiON FOUNDATION, INC07/19/2012904-759-66444308 Lake Woodbourne DriveJacksonville32217 Email    Radwan Bari Chowdhury904-759-66444308 Lake Woodbourne DriveJacksonville32217All countiesRadwan B. Chowdhury, Founder & CEO; Asif S. Kamal, Director; Palash M. Chowdhury, Secretary
3P12-197Florida Immigrant Coalition, Inc.07/22/2012305-571-72542800 Biscayne Blve, Suite 800Miami33137 Email    Maria Rodriguez305-571-72542800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 800Miami33137All countiesLourdes Villanueva, President; Tirso Moreno, Vice-President; Sarai Portillo, Secretary; Hiram Grandoit, Treasurer
3P12-198Susan Moffitt07/23/2012561-865-76065054 Sunrise BlvdDelray Beach33484-1149 Email    Susan Moffitt561-865-76065054 Sunrise BlvdDelray Beach33484-1149All countiesSusan Moffitt
3P12-199Florida A & M University Chapter for the NAACP06/23/2012850-251-92831925 Maymeadow LaneTallahassee32303 Email    Charlene Kathleen Howard850-251-92831925 Maymeadow LaneTallahassee32303All countiesAsia Wilbom, President; DiLiesha Bryant, 1st Vice-President; Darryl Gordon, 2nd Vice-President, Aisha Gray, Secretary; Autin Gaskins, Assistant Secretary; Jamaal Rose, Political Action Chair; Angelina Bartley, Membership Chair; Jalisa Lackamy, Program and Reasearch Chair
3P12-200Lisa Ferris07/27/2012615-400-77764703 W. Paul AvenueTampa33611 Email    Lisa Ferris615-400-77764703 W. Paul AvenueTampa33611All countiesLisa Ferris
3P12-201Upsilon Xi Omega Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Incorporated07/30/2012954-243-98392717 Dolphin DriveMiramar33025