Great seal of the State of Florida

Third Party Voter Registration Organizations

Printing Note: If you want to print just a section of this page please highlight the section then click File/Print and select print selection. If you print without selecting a section the entire list will print.

Florida Department of State
Division of Elections

Active Organizations

Note: Information posted is as submitted from the third party voter registration organization.

Any column in the table below can be sorted by clicking on the underlined heading. For example: if you click on the heading "3PVRO’s Name" all organizations will be in alphabetical order.

ID PrefixID Number3PVRO’s NameRegistration DatePhoneAddressCityZipEmail AddressMail AddressMail CityMail ZipRegistered Agent NameRegistered Agent PhoneRegistered Agent AddressRegistered Agent CityRegistered Agent ZipCountyOfficers
 09-12Stonewall Democrats of Pinellas County6/30/2009727-363-67272250 1st Avenue NSt. Petersburg33702 PO Box 40776St. Petersburg33743Steven McHugh727-455-3586614 66th Avenue SouthSt. Petersburg33705Hillsborough PinellasSteven McHugh, GOTV Coordinator; Richard Q. Boylan, President; Randy Smith, Vice-President;
 09-60Cambodian American Community Ser. Inc11/09/2009904-859-10114057 Hunt StreetJacksonville32205 5583 Ribbon Rose DriveJacksonville32258Top Chan904-483-17704057 Hunt StreetJacksonville32205All countiesJadranko Gogalija, Program Director; Top Chan, President; Narin Chhem, Vice President;
 10-01South Florida Tea Party, Inc.1/07/2010561-880-57904045 Pinella Circle, H640Palm Beach Gardens33410 4045 Pinella Circle, H640Palm Beach Gardens33410Everett Wilkinson561-880-57904045 Pinella Circle, H640Palm Beach Gardens33410All countiesEverett Wilkinson, Chairman;
 10-08North Pinellas 9.12 Project1/22/2010727-842-27664102 Sail DriveNew Port Richey34652 4102 Sail DriveNew Port Richey34652Joseph P. Sekula727-842-27664102 Sail DriveNew Port Richey34652Hillsborough Pasco PinellasJoseph P. Sekula, Organizer; Ann L. Fried, Steering Committee; Beaudine Larko, Steering Committee; Richard Pierce, Steering Committee;
 10-26Pinellas Democratic Party3/10/2010727-327-27962250 1st Avenue NorthSt. Petersburg33713 2250 1st Avenue NorthSt. Petersburg33713Ramsay McLauchlan727-327-27962250 1st Avenue NorthSt. Petersburg33713All countiesRamsay McLauchlan, Chair; Dawn Hunter, Vice Chair; David Schauer, Treasurer; Johnny Bardine, Campaign Chair; Rich Piper, District Leader; Jack Killingsworth, Club President; Gerald Goen, Club President; Michael Fox, District Leader; Dennis Port, District Leader; Marion McNary, Office Manager;
 10-30Jordan and Anne Marie Baker Conservative Christian Teens for America3/22/2010352-588-4036 / ALT-813-732-150718051 Hancock Bluff RoadDade City33523 18051 Hancock Bluff RoadDade City33523Anne Marie Baker352-588-403618051 Hancock Bluff RoadDade City33523Citrus Hernando Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas Anne Marie Baker, Adult Sponsor; Jordan Baker, Founder and President;
 10-52Florida Forum for Social Justice6/11/2010386-451-380014303 Lymestone CourtNew Smyrna Beach32168 PO Box 1372New Smyrna Beach32170Nicholas Ruiz III386-451-380014303 Lymestone CourtNew Smyrna Beach32168All countiesNicholas Ruiz III, Partner; Danielle Ruiz, Partner;
 10-62Republican Liberty Caucus of Clay County6/24/2010904-314-74772871 Affirmed CourtGreen Cove Springs32043 2871 Affirmed CourtGreen Cove Springs32043Travis Christensen 904-314-74772871 Affirmed CourtGreen Cove Springs32043Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, MonroeTravis Christensen, Organizer;
 10-63Daniel Webster for Congress6/24/2010407-295-39193400 Old Winter Garden RoadOrlando32805 3400 Old Winter Garden RoadOrlando32805Debra Warren 407-298-52678815 Hackney Prairie RoadOrlando 32805All counties 
 10-82South Shore Republican Club 7/23/2010813-784-025812917 Prestwick DriveRiverview33579 PO Box 84 Riverview33568Brian Hollands813-784-025812917 Prestwick DriveRiverview33579Hillsborough Brian Hollands, President; W. Thomas Grimm, Vice-President; Jaqueline Swann, Treasurer;
 10-157Sankofa Society, Inc. 8/19/2010305-498-49818953 SW 128 StreetMiami33176 8953 SW 128 StreetMiami33176Derrick Moore305-498-49818953 SW 128 StreetMiami33176All countiesKelsey Hays, President; Landon Dock, Vice-President; Derrick Moore, Secretary/Executive Assistant; Clarence Lewis, Treasurer; Carl Springer, Board Member; Carol Mattison, Board Member;
 10-168Florida YMCA Youth In Government9/15/2010863-644-35283620 Cleveland Heights Blvd.Lakeland33803 3620 Cleveland Heights Blvd.Lakeland33803Samantha Lane863-644-35283620 Cleveland Heights Blvd. Lakeland33803All countiesSamantha Lane, Executive Director;
 11-6Gamma Beta Chi National Service Franternity Incorporated2/18/2011904-383-59401913 Meharry Avenue Jacksonville32209 1913 Meharry Avenue Jacksonville32209Charles J. Jones Jr.904-383-59401913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209All counties 
 11-15Ryan Moffitt4/25/2011561-287-12295054 Sunrise Blvd.Delray Beach33484 5054 Sunrise Blvd.Delray Beach33484Ryan Moffitt561-287-12295054 Sunrise Blvd.Delray Beach33484All counties 
3P11-22License America Series, LLC6/06/2011305-926-54842 NE 40th Street, Suite 504Miami33137 2 NE 40th Street, Suite 504Miami33137NRAI Services, Inc. (Katie Wonsch)1-800-388-2123515 East Park AvenueTallahassee32301All countiesAndrew Resnick, President;
3P11-23Stephanie Jones6/03/2011904-383-53301913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209 1913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209Stephanie Jones904-383-53301913 Meharry AvenueJacksonville32209All countiesTyra Ross, Co-chair; Angela Winbush, Co-chair; Dran Hunter, Member; Tanya Harper, Member; Sabrina Pope, Member; Edna Adams, Member; Bridget Haywood-Williams, Member; Magdalene Hopes, Member; Danielle Allen, Member; Candice Thorton, Member; Katie McClain, Member; Ruth McNair, Member;
3P11-24Vincent Dane Cocks6/10/2011727-455-09442950 - 63rd Avenue, SouthSt. Petersburg33712 Email    Vincent Dane Cocks727-455-09442950 - 63rd Avenue, SouthSt. Petersburg33712All countiesVincent Dane Cocks, Director
3P11-26Biblical Concepts Ministries6/16/2011904-338-47513036 Stratton LaneJacksonville32221 Email 3036 Stratton LaneJacksonville32221Raymond E. Johnson II904-338-47513036 Stratton LaneJacksonville32221All countiesRaymond Johnson, Founder and President; Clarence Jarrell, Vice President; Theresa Graham, Secretary/Treasurer;
3P11-27Humanity Social Services Community Center6/16/2011407-483-5895 / ALT-407-591-98501975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203Kissimmee34741 Email 1975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203Kissimmee34741Max Wasserman407-591-98501975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203Kissimmee34741All countiesMax Wasserman, CEO; Editha Andrada, President; Eduardo Bonetti, Vice-President; Art Otero, Chairman;
3P11-30Universal Life Church of Franklin6/20/2011727-539-98405040 Myrtle LaneSt. Petersburg33708-3024 Email 5040 Myrtle LaneSt. Petersburg33708-3024David Erik Emison, Most Reverend727-539-98405040 Myrtle LaneSt. Petersburg33708-3024All countiesMost Reverend David Erik Emison, Chair-Single;
3P11-32Republican Party of Pasco6/28/2011727-844-50007710 Grand Blvd.Port Richey34668 Email 7710 Grand Blvd.Port Richey34668James Mathieu, Esq.727-844-50007653 Grand Blvd.Port Richey34668Pasco Randy Maggard, Chairman; James Mathieu, Vice Chairman/General Counsel;
3P11-34Charlotte County Republican Executive Committee6/28/2011941-743-73352171 Tamiami TrailPort Charlotte33952 Email PO Box 380033Murdock33938-0033William L. Folchi941-505-85571456 Sea Fan DrivePunta Gorda33950Charlotte William L. Folchi, Chairman; Barry Jollett, Vice Chairman; James Druyor, Treasurer; Paula Schaff, Assistant Treasurer; Joan Blackstone, Secretary; Janice Doner, Assistant Secretary; Jane Sturges, State Committeewoman; Lindsay Harrington, State Committeeman;
3P11-35Mt. Hermon AME Church6/28/2011305-621-506717800 NW 25th AvenueMiami33056 17800 NW 25th AvenueMiami33056Sara J. Cason305-651-07411010 NW 182nd StreetMiami33169Broward, Miami-Dade Sara J. Cason, Chairperson;
3P11-36Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.6/26/2011386-454-2693PO Box 5806Gainesville32627 Email PO Box 5806Gainesville32627Alena King Lawson352-472-586124718 NW 30th PlaceNewberry32669Alachua Cassandra G. Davis, President; Debra Fields, 1st Vice President; Verna Johnson, 2nd Vice President; LaQuita Smith, 3rd Vice President; Gail K. Watson, Secretary; Liz Coleman-Hayes, Financial Secretary; F. Elaine Stuckman, Treasurer; Claretta Jones, Chaplain;
3P11-37Village of El Portal Florida7/06/2011305-754-6141144 NE 88th StreetEl Portal33138 Email 144 NE 88th StreetEl Portal33138Daisy M. Black305-754-6141144 NE 88th StreetEl Portal33138All countiesDaisy M. Black, Mayor;
3P11-38Iota Delta Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.6/30/2011864-380-82672121 Melanie DriveTallahassee32304 Email 2121 Melanie DriveTallahassee32304Sabastian Berry864-380-82672121 Melanie DriveTallahassee32304LeonCalvin Georges, President; Sabastian Berry, Vice President; Kevin Harrison, Treasurer; Gerald Law, Corresponding Secretary; Joery Franccis, Recording Secretary; Jeremy Shaw, Political Actions;
3P11-39The Voter Participation Center (f/k/a Women's Voices, Women Vote)7/06/2011202-659-95701707 L Street NW, Suite 300Washington, DC20036 Email 1707 L Street NW, Suite 300Washington, DC20036Corporation Service Company (Dona L. Priebe)850-558-15001201 Hays Street, Suite 200Tallahassee32301-2608All countiesPage Gardner, President; Claire Silberman, Treasurer; Scott Thomas, Assistant Secretary.
3P11-41Chomp the Vote -- UF Student Government7/08/2011239-910-4026686 Museum Road, Rm 2365Gainesville32611 Email PO Box 118505Gainesville32611Austin Young239-910-40261231 SW 3rd Avenue, Apt 319Gainesville32601All CountiesAustin Young, Executive Director;
3P11-43West Palm Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.7/11/2011 PO Box 2212West Palm Beach33402 PO Box 2212West Palm Beach33402Dr. Eugenia Millender561-385-37834177 Onega CircleWest Palm Beach33409Palm Beach Dr. Eugenia Millender, President; Sharon Wood, First Vice President; Tremetra Willaims, Second Vice President;
3P11-44Hillsborough County Republican Executive Committee7/11/2011813-657-64991606 Oakfield Drive, Suite 207Brandon33511 Email PO Box 2598Brandon33509Sharon Calvert813-760-17771602 Oakfield Drive, Suite 207Brandon33511Hillsborough Tom Lee, Chairman; Deborah Cox-Roush, Vice-Chair; Tony Buntyn, Treasurer; Sharon Calvert, Secretary; Tina Mallare-Pike, State Committeewoman; Tony Jackson, State Committeeman;
3P11-47Christopher A. Washington7/12/2011352-340-97642435 Ring RoadSpring Hill34609 Email    Christopher A. Washington352-610-05212435 Ring RoadSpring Hill34609Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough  
3P11-49Lee Republican Women Federated (LRWF)7/15/2011239-810-232017549 Plumera LaneNorth Fort Myers33917 PO Box 61964Fort Myers33906Jeanie Kirkpatrick239-810-232017549 Plumera LaneNorth Fort Myers33917Lee Jeanie Kirkpatrick, President; Rosemary Lewis, 2nd Vice-President; Barb Koeplinger, Treasurer; Maria Kernan, Secretary;
3P11-50Susan J. Nartowicz7/18/2011941-483-38951960 Hawthorne RoadVenice34293    Susan J. Nartowicz941-483-38951960 Hawthorne RoadVenice34293Sarasota  
3P11-51Suwannee County Voters League7/18/2011386-362-45401315 Douglas StreetLive Oak32064 Email    Jessie Philpot386-362-45401315 Douglas StreetLive Oak32064Suwannee Jessie Philpot, President; Charles Burke, Vice President; Ruby Royal, Secretary; Linda Limon, Treasurer; Henry Smart, Chaplin
3P11-53Hillsborough County Young Democrats7/19/2011813-618-3871301 West Platt Street, #181Tampa33606 Email 301 West Platt Street, #181Tampa33606Shivanna Harridan813-451-39588706 Lindenhurst PlaceTampa33634Hillsborough Maya Brown, President;
3P11-54Orlando Housing Authority7/25/2011407-895-3300390 North Bumby AvenueOrlando32803    Brenda Woodbury407-895-3300, Ext. 1005390 North Bumby AvenueOrlando32803Orange, Seminole Vivian Bryant, Esq., President/CEO
3P11-55Helen Briley7/26/2011727-822-5208219 - 4th Avenue North, #300St. Petersburg33701-2914 Email    Helen Briley727-822-5208219 - 4th Avenue North, #300St. Petersburg33701-2914All countiesHelen Briley
3P11-56Citizens Coalition - Derbyshire Comm Grp7/26/2011386-307-2580P.O. Box 9473Daytona Beach32120    Norma J. Poole-Bland386-307-25801317 Imperial DriveDaytona Beach32117Volusia Norma J. Poole-Bland, Founding Pres-CEO; Jennifer Richards, Vice President
3P11-61Watching Executives Conduct, Inc.8/05/2011786-277-046318820 Wentworth DriveHialeah33015 Email    Allan Stuart786-277-046318820 Wentworth DriveHialeah33015Miami-Dade Allan Stuart, CFO; Merilia Myers, VP; Ambrose Butler, VP
3P11-62Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., South Broward Alumnae Chapter8/08/2011954-303-3585Post Office Box 82-3404Pembroke Pines33082-3404 Email Post Office Box 82-3404Pembroke Pines33082-3404Cassandra Elliot Joseph954-258-19593251 S.W. 173 TerraceMiramar33029All countiesCassandra Elliot Joseph, President; Damarshall Moore, First Vice President; Tiffany Erving, Second Vice President; Kelly Allen, Recording Secretary; Tawanna Johnson, Corresponding Secretary; Adrienne Williams, Financial Secretary; Sherrivonne Brown, Treasurer
3P11-63Miami-Dade Young Democrats8/08/2011786-281-4233801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402AMiami Beach33140    Cedric McMinn786-281-42333250 NE 1st Avenue, #548Miami33137Miami-Dade Evan Ross -Membership Director
3P11-64Lazaro Alonso8/08/2011786-280-40879370 SW 87 Avenue, #S16Miami33176 Email    Lazaro Alonso786-280-40879370 SW 87 Avenue, #S16Miami33176Miami-Dade Lazaro Alonso, Registered Agent
3P11-65Orange County Branch NAACP8/08/2011407-445-20553249 Old Winter Garden Rd.Orlando32805 P.O. Box 618285Orlando32861Beverlye C. Neal321-279-48073716 Ridgemont Rd.Orlando32808Orange Kran Riley, President; Beverlye C. Neal, 1st Vice President; Walter Hawkins, 2nd Vice President; Rev. Rollie Murray, 3rd Vice President; Gloria Murray, Secretary; Fernando Washington, Asst. Secretary; Melinda Poole, Treasurer; Phedre Brown, Asst. Treasurer
3P11-66Barbara M. Vaughn8/10/2011941-497-3170178 Venice East Blvd.Venice34293 Email 178 Venice East Blvd.Venice34293Barbara M. Vaughn941-497-3170178 Venice East Blvd.Venice34293Sarasota, Charlotte, DeSoto, Manatee, Hillsborough 
3P11-67Judith Nelson8/09/2011727-867-31761257 - 63rd Terrace, SSt. Petersburg33705    Judith Nelson727-867-31761257 - 63rd Terrace, SSt. Petersburg33705Pinellas Judith Nelson
3P11-70Manatee Democratic Executive Committee8/11/2011941-761-83853508 Wood Owl CircleBradenton34210 Email PO Box 10605Bradenton34282Patricia Benson941-761-83853508 Wood Owl CircleBradenton34210Manatee SarasotaPatricia Benson, Chair; Tom Finnerty, Vice-Chair; Thomas Ryan, Secretary; Carole Grayson, Treasurer.
3P11-71Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. Chi Psi Omega8/11/2011954-294-06517921 Southgate Blvd., #D8North Lauderdale33068 Email PO Box 771855Coral Springs33077Barbara J. Thomas954-294-06517921 Southgate Blvd., #D8North Lauderdale33068Broward Andrea Bailey-Dowling, President; Venetta McCullough, 1st Vice President; Cassandra Evans, 2nd Vice President; Connie Miller, Treasurer; Takosha McCray, Financial Secretary; Mavis Brown, Secretary; Vonetta R. Williams, Corresponding Secretary; Claudette Thompson, Parliamentary; Miriam Udell, Hospitality; Revertha Grace, Publicity Chairperson; Joel McCray, Sargeant at Arms; Trivel McKire Cooper, Assistant Secretary;
3P11-72Thomas C. Kimler8/11/2011727-481-7862175 - 2nd Street, South, #904St. Petersburg33701 Email    Thomas C. Kimler727-481-7862175 - 2nd Street, South, #904St. Petersburg33701All countiesThomas C. Kimler
3P11-74Philomena Liang8/12/2011561-755-20394245 - 148 Terrace NorthLoxahatchee33470 Email    Philomena Liang561-755-20394245 - 148 Terrace NorthLoxahatchee33470Palm Beach Philomena Liang, Individual
3P11-75Democrats of South Dade Club8/23/2011305-970-9734P.O. Box 565231Miami33256 Email    Robert Goldstein305-970-97348440 S. Dixie Hwy., #1001Miami33143All countiesRobert Goldstein, President; Lynn Wheeler, Vice President; Joan Kanet, Secretary; Steve Berlin, Treasurer
3P11-76The Alachua County Branch of NAACP8/16/2011352-371-6453Post Office Box 593Gainesville32602 Email    Evelyn Foxx352-338-9908959 SE 8th StreetGainesville32601Alachua Evelyn Foxx, President; Joe Reaves, 1st Vice President; Jacquelyn Hart, Secretary; Yvonne Rawls, Treasurer; Eugene Garvin, 2nd Vice President; Rosemary Christy, PAC chair; Michael Bowie, Education Chair
3P11-77Volusia County-Daytona Beach NAACP8/16/2011386-255-3736308 S. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd.Daytona Beach32114 Email PO Box 10532Daytona Beach32120Cynthia Slater386-679-6520815 S.Kottle CircleDaytona Beach32114Volusia Cynthia Slater, President; Lindsey Morris, 1st Vice President; Bernard Smith, Jr., 2nd Vice President; Samuel O. Rogers, 3rd Vice President; Posie Elliott, Secretary; Farrise Fryer, Treasurer; Daisy Hicks, Asst. Treasurer; James Ashley, Executive Committee; Thaddeus Collins, Executive Committee; Joel Fears, Executive Committee; Dr. Walter Fordham, Executive Committee; LeAnn Harris, Executive Committee
3P11-78Florida State Conference National Association for the Advancement of Colored People8/18/2011386-679-6520P.O. Box 101060Ft. Lauderdale33310 Email Email    Cynthia Slater386-679-6520815 S. Kottle CircleDaytona Beach32114All countiesAdora Obi Nweze, State President, FL State Conf. NAACP; Turner Clayton, 1st Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Cynthia Slater, 2nd Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Don Brown, 3rd Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Linda Johnson, 4th Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Dale Landry, 5th Vice Pres, FL State Conf. NAACP; Sannye Jones, Director, FL Youth and College NAACP; Leon Russell, President Emeritus, FL St. Conf. NAACP; Marsha Ellison, Treasurer, FL State Conf. NAACP; Gwen Hubbard, Secretary, FL Stae Conf. NAACP; Evelyn Foxx, Exec Comm, FL State Conf. NAACP; Patricia Spencer, Exec. Comm, FL State Conf. NAACP
3P11-79Pinellas County Republican Executive Committee8/23/2011727-539-60094707 - 140th Avenue North, Suite AClearwater33762 Email    Chet Renfro727-539-60094707 - 140th Avenue NorthClearwater33762All countiesJay J. Beyrouti, Chairman; Micheal Guju, Vice Chairman; Chet Renfro, Treasure; Glen Schultz, Secretary
3P11-80Foundational Education of Voters Rights & Responsibilities Inc. *8/16/2011239-745-5212Post Office Box 127Lehigh Acres33970-0127 Email Post Office Box 127LeHigh Acres33970-0127Mary E. Swords239-745-52122716 Eleventh Street WestLeHigh Acres33971All countiesMelissa Dortch, Chairman; Wayne, Vice-Chair; Louise Moore, Secretary; Mohamed Yasin, Treasurer
3P11-81Suwannee County Republican Executive Committee8/18/2011386-963-521319621 - 57th RoadMcAlpin32060 Email    Mary Lou Sharp386-963-521319621 - 57th RoadMcAlpin32060Suwannee Mary Lou Sharp, Chairwoman; Franz Metz, Vice Chairman; Penny Staffney, Treasurer; Kelsey Kane, Secretary.
3P11-83DCM Services Center, Inc.8/23/2011813-990-86307208 North Armenia AvenueTampa33604 Email    Julissa Rosado813-990-86307208 North Armenia AvenueTampa33604Hillsborough Julissa Rosado, President
3P11-84Gadsden Co NAACP Branch #51498/18/2011850-627-26731225 Berry StreetQuincy32351 Email    Sam Palmer850-627-26731225 Berry StreetQuincy32351Gadsden Sam Palmer, President
3P11-85Tau Chi Omega, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated8/23/2011386-956-09621565 Covered Bridge DriveDeLand32724    Beaulah Flournoy Banks, Esq.386-956-09625165 Covered Bridge DriveDeLand32724VolusiaJuanita McNeil, President; Tonya Bradley, Vice President; Jaquelyn Wright, Secretary; Mary Dell Bradley, Financial Secretary; Andrea Smith, Treasurer; Latrecia Howell, Hospitality; Lucille Wheatley, Chaplain
3P11-86Flagler County Branch NAACP8/23/2011386-446-78221 Florida Pk. Dr. #305Palm Coast32137 Email    Linda Sharpe Haywood386-447-49014 Wakefield Pl.Palm Coast32164Flagler Linda S. Haywood, President; Barbara Goss, 1st Vice President; Bryant H. Logan, 2nd Vice President; Vikki Taylor, Secretary; Leasa McLeish, Asst. Secretary; Linda Ocasio, Treasurer
3P11-87Ave Maria School of Law Chapter of the Republican National Lawyers Association8/23/2011561-317-82561025 Commons CircleNaples34119 Email 1025 Commons CircleNaples34119Justin Scott Reep561-317-82562710 Cypress Trace Circle, Apt 3024Naples34119Collier Justin Scott Reep, Chair;
3P11-89The Florida Democratic Party8/24/2011850-222-3411214 S. Bronough StreetTallahassee32301    Allison Tant850-222-3411214 S. Bronough StreetTallahassee32301All countiesAllison Tant, Chair; Judy Mount, Treasurer;
3P11-90Martha J. Ardren8/24/2011305-562-635035303 SW 180th Ave., #412Florida City33034 Email    Martha J. Ardren305-562-635035303 SW 180th Ave., #412Florida City33034Miami-Dade  
3P11-91Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc Beta Alpha Chapter8/25/2011404-918-5136PO Box 6621Tallahassee32314 Email    Paris Proctor317-937-2035501 Blairstone Road, Apt 103Tallahassee32301Leon Paris Proctor, Philacter; Paige Moore, Co-Chair;
3P11-92Leslie Estates Homeowners ASSOC. #1. Inc.8/25/2011305-634-484419468 NW 28 PlaceMiami Gardens33056 P.O. Box 552675Miami Gardens33055Zolena J. Bratton305-620-082019468 NW 28 PlaceMiami Gardens33056All countiesZolena J. Bratton, President; Brenda Wilson, Vice President; Janet Water Sands, Secretary; Alice Bethel, Treasurer; Lillian Sanford, Board Member
3P11-93Republican Party of Florida8/26/2011850-222-7920420 East Jefferson StreetTallahassee32301    Emmett Mitchell, IV850-681-1029115 East Park Avenue, Suite 1Tallahassee32301All countiesBlaise Ingoglia, Chairman; George Riley, Executive Director;
3P11-94Osceola County Republican Executive Committee8/26/2011321-284-5241P.O. Box 421946Kissimmee32742 Email    Chairman Danny Sexton321-284-52411964 Pleasant Hill Rd.Kissimmee34746Osceola Danny Sexton, Chairman; Jo Quittschreiber, Vice Chair; Mike Neal, Secretary; Ruth Coberley, Treasurer; James Cook, District Comm. Man; Tammy Celeste, District Comm. Woman; Erica Johnson, YR President; Thomas Hayes, District Comm. Man; John Fields, Pollwatcher Coordinator; Jeri DeVore, Precinct Comm. Woman; Mirand Sharma, Precinct Comm. Man
3P11-96Jefferson County Democratic Executive Committee8/29/2011850-997-5209380 N. Jefferson StreetMonticello32344 PO Box 1074Monticello32345Gladys Roann850-997-52091435 State Line RoadMonticello32344Jefferson Gladys Roann, Chair; Linc Barnett, Treasurer; Beth Davis, Secretary; Julie Conley, Sate Committeewoman; Ron Cichon, State Committeeman
3P11-97Dr. Walter M. Fordham NAACP Political Action Chair/Bethune Cookman8/29/2011386-871-9355840 Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Blvd.Daytona Beach32114 Email P.O. Box 6471Daytona Beach32122Bethune Cookman University 623 Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Blvd.Daytona Beach32114Volusia Cynthia Slater, President; Posie Elliott, Secretary; Farise Fryer, Treasurer; Walter Fordham, Political Action; Thaddeus Collins, Community Relations; Bernard Smith, Legal Redress
3P11-98G & R Strategies LLC8/29/2011786-315-34789363 Fontainebleau Blvd., #H-106Miami33172    Sasha Tirador786-315-34789363 Fontainebleau Blvd., #H-106Miami33172Miami-Dade Sasha Tirador, President
3P11-99Seminole County Branch NAACP8/29/2011407-328-7496P.O. Box 4113Sanford32772 Email Post Office Box 4113Sanford32772Turner Clayton Jr407-328-74961401 Mara CourtSanford32771Seminole Turner Clayton Jr, President; Kenneth Bentley, 1st Vice President; Marian Williams, 2nd Vice President; Gloria Cummings, 3rd Vice President; Patricia Blacksheare, Secretary; Lisa Coffee, Assistant Secretary; Marian Mitchell, Treasurer; Samelia Phillips, Assistant Treasurer; Rev Michael Griffin, Executive Committee; Dr Lou Charles Harold, Executive Committee; Dawn Stallworth, Executive Committee; Julius Williams, Executive Committee
3P11-100Better Lake Worth8/31/2011561-310-07811623 South Palm WayLake Worth33460 1623 South Palm WayLake Worth33460Steven M. Ellman561-310-07811623 South Palm WayLake Worth33460Palm Beach Steven M. Ellman;
3P11-101Gadsden County FL Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.8/31/2011850-562-0073Post Office Box 1566Quincy32353 Email    Agatha Muse-Salters850-562-00731845 Copper Axe TrailTallahassee32303Gadsden; Leon Linda Lumpkin, President; Amaris Johnson, 1st Vice President; Crycynthia Gardner, 2nd Vice President; Tamara Zanders, Recording Secretary; Ayasha Scott, Treasurer; Sallie Farmer, Financial Secretary
3P11-103National Council of La Raza/Democracia USA8/30/2011305-762-9311790 NW 107th Avenue, Suite 115Miami33172 Email 790 NW 107th Avenue, Suite 115Miami33172Jared Nordlund612-801-00595449 South Semoran Blvd, Suite 233Orlando32822All countiesJorge A. Plasencia, Chair; Renata Soto, Vice Chair; Dr. Juan Sanchez, Secretary; Beatrice Olvera Stotzer, Treasurer; Janet Murguia, President and CEO
3P11-104Florida A & M University Electorial Commission9/06/2011850-599-3400104 Old Student Union BldgTallahassee32307    Jeremy Dixon850-599-34001601 Martin Luther King Blvd, Suite 100Tallahassee32307Leon LaQuinta Alexander, Deputy Director of Student Lobbying; Jeremy Dixon, Director of Student Lobbying.
3P11-105NAACP Martin County Branch9/06/2011772-834-5823 Post Office Box 41Stuart34995    Jerry Gore772-834-5823805 Southeast East AvenueStuart34994MartinJerry Gore, President; Jackie Gore, Treasurer; Olivia Newton, Legal Redress
3P11-107Fort Lauderdale/Broward Branch NAACP9/06/2011954-764-76041100 Northwest Sixth StreetFort Lauderdale33311 Email    Marsha A. Ellison954-648-83373531 Northwest 43rd PlaceLauderdale Lakes33309Broward Marsha A. Ellison, Pres.; Bertha Smith, 1st VP; Roosevelt Walters, Member at large; Alice P. Hughs, Treas.; Angenella P. Brooks Sec.; Michael J. Jenkins, Sgt. at Arms.
3P11-108Carlos F. Blanco9/06/2011754-423-8202690 Northwest 166 AvenuePembroke Pines33023 Email    Carlos F. Blanco754-423-8202690 Northwest 166 AvenuePembroke Pines33028Miami-Dade Carlos F. Blanco;
3P11-109Sarasota County Branch, NAACP9/06/2011941-355-20971751 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. WaySarasota34234 Email Post Office Box 1024Sarasota34230Trevor D. Harvey941-374-10542752 - 21st StreetSarasota34234Sarasota Trevor D. Harvey, Pres.; Cynthia Howard, Sec.; Jone Williams, Treas.; Joann Hughes, Exec. Cmmte.
3P11-110A1 International Realty9/06/2011305-385-64008900 S.W 107 Avenue, #317Miami33173 Email    Sandra Fernandez305-385-64008900 S.W. 107 Avenue, #317Miami33173Miami-Dade Sandra Fernandez, Broker-Owner; Jose Armas, Assistant;
3P11-111NAACP of FAU9/19/2011 777 Glades RoadBoca Raton33431 Email    Makinsy Calixte786-395-921612085 Northwest Second AvenueMiami33168All countiesFaria Bathol, VP; Annie Blanc, Pres; Jessica Shepherd, 2nd VP; Felicia Falden, Treas.; Makinsky Calixte, Political Action Chair; Noami Moise, Health Committee Chair;
3P11-112Ward Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church9/20/2011407-628-1602160 South Pennsylvania AvenueWinter Park32789 Email    Betty M. Anderson219-670-52921000 Windgrove TrailMaitland32751Orange Rev. John D. Williams, Sr. Pastor; Jesse Fitzgerald, Pro-Tem Steward; Rovenia Certain, Pro-Tem Trustee; Betty M. Anderson, Business Admin;
3P11-113Lakeland Branch NAACP9/22/2011863-682-88791104 Martin Luther King BoulevardLakeland33805 Email Post Office Box 91236Lakeland33804Don Brown863-602-3020305 Greenwich CourtKissimmee34758Polk Don Brown, Pres.; Reginald L. Ardis, 1st VP; Harold L. Silas, 2nd VP; Christel Graham, Sec.; Grace E. Hardy, Treas.; Charles Thompson, Ex. Cmte.; Keith Boyd, Ex. Cmte.;
3P11-114Frank Denmark, Sr.9/26/2011904-415-40872603 North Myrtle AvenueJacksonville32209    Frank Denmark, Sr.904-415-40872603 North Myrtle AvenueJacksonville32209Duval Frank Denmark, Sr.;
3P11-116Okaloosa County Branch NAACP10/04/2011850-420-070634 Carson Dr. S.EFort Walton Beach32548 Email Post Office Box 58Fort Walton Beach32549Raymond Nelson850-420-07064800 Meadow Lade Dr.Crestview32539All counties Naomi Hardison, Secretary; Arthur Blakley, Treasurer.
3P11-117The Seminole County Republican Executive Committee10/04/2011407-261-9949407 Center Pointe Circle, Suite 1663Altamonte Springs32701 Post Office Box 151643Altamonte Springs32714Donald Oehlrich407-497-4915620 Smokerise CourtLongwood32779SeminoleAl Schwarz, Chair; Jeff Bauer, Vice Chair; Kim Carroll, Sec.; John Moffitt, Treas.; Donald Oehlrich, Party Expansion; Jennifer Wagner, Mmbrshp Co-Chair; Tim Freebern, Mmbrshp Co-Chair; Roger Coverly, Admin Chair;
3P11-118Jefferson County Republican Party10/06/2011850-228-4400Post Office Box 29Monticello32345 Email Post Office Box 29Monticello32345Clyde Simpson850-228-4400217 Willow Pond RoadMonticello32344Jefferson Clyde B. Simpson, Chairman; L. Diane Simpson, State Commiteewoman; David A. Frisby, State Committeeman.
3P11-119Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Pensacola Alumnae Chapter10/07/2011850-696-2354601 West Belmont StreetPensacola32501 Email Post Office Box 17032Pensacola32522Fernaundra Ferguson850-261-99468917 North Davis Highway Apt. 7Pensacola32514Escambia Fernaundra Ferguson, Pres.; Helena Gulley, 1st VP; Sandra Robinson, 2nd VP; Karla Atkins, Rec. Sec.; Eartha Allen, Asst. Rec. Sec.; Lois Brooks-Toms, Corr. Sec.; Linda Green, Treas.; Lynodra Andrews, Financial Sec.;
3P11-120Gabriel Martin10/10/2011786-315-355411060 Griffing BoulevardBiscayne Park33161 Email    Gabriel Martin786-315-355411060 Griffing BoulevardBiscayne Park33161All countiesGabriel Martin, Principle;
3P11-121Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church10/10/2011850-997-6651410 East York StreetMonticello32344 Email PO Box 657Monticello32345Jeffrey Graham850-556-10336837 Canopy Grove LaneTallahassee32311All counties George Evans, Steward; Sandra Saunders, Steward;
3P11-122Palm Beach County Young Democrats10/10/2011561-444-98843404 Gardens East Drive 21BPalm Beach Gardens33410 Email Post Office Box 4183West Palm Beach33401Takeata King Pang561-309-27813404 Gardens East Drive 21BPalm Beach Gardens33410Palm Beach Amanda Fleitas, Ex. VP;
3P11-123Daytona Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.10/11/2011386-295-06765774 White Acres LanePort Orange32127 Email Post Office Box 1287Daytona Beach32115Maureen E. Taylor 386-383-94635774 White Acres LanePort Orange32127Volusia Maureen E. Taylor, President; Juanita Collins, Vice President; LaShan Mallory, Recording Secretary; Donna Tucker, Corresponding Sec.; Lillie Wiggins, Treasurer; Argentine Thompson, Financial Secretary; Dianne Ross, Assist. Fin. Secretary.
3P11-124The Non-Violence Project USA, Inc.10/11/2011305-663-17331205 Sunset DriveMiami33143 Email 1234 South Dixie Highway #348Coral Gables33146Julio Avael305-663-17331205 Sunset DriveMiami33143Broward Miami-Dade Elsa De Lima, Chief Administrative Officer; Bianca Martinez, Data Integrity Specialist; Josil Cerda, Data Integrity Spec.; Diane Landsberg, CEO;
3P11-125Saint Johns County Branch of NAACP10/11/2011904-377-116485 M L King AvenueSaint Augustine32084 Post Office Box 1889Saint Augustine32085Annie Mae Tucker904-377-1164675 Julia StreetSaint Augustine32084St. Johns Pastor Rick Torrence, Chair.; Annie Mae Tucker, Membrshp; Dalonia Michelle Duncan, Membrshp; Rev. Ron Rawls, Pres.;
3P11-126Edward Sims10/11/2011305-333-24337500 Dilido BoulevardMiramar33023 Email    Edward Sims305-333-24237500 Dilido BoulevardMiramar33023Miami Broward 
3P11-127Linda Jean Ivery10/11/2011386-965-6405705 Northeast Richardson TerraceLake City32055 Post Office Box 2308Lake City 32056Linda Jean Ivery386-965-6405705 Northeast Richardson TerraceLake City32055Columbia Linda Jean Ivery, Community Helper;
3P11-128Voto Latino10/12/2011202-386-63741623 Connecticut Ave. NW Suite 300Washington, DC20009 Email Post Office Box 18416Washington, DC20036Otayme Valenzuela, Jr.954-294-60547361 NW 35th Street #1Hollywood33024All counties Maria Teresa Kumar, Ex. Dir; Eddy Morales, Dep. Dir.; Pamela Morejon de Glesne, Online Mng. Dir.;
3P11-129Jacksonville Branch NAACP10/20/2011904-764-75781725 Oakhurst Avenue, Suite 401Jacksonville32208 Email    George Young904-349-364711499 Oakland RoadJacksonville32218All countiesIssiah Rumlin,, Pres.; George Young, 1st VP; Elnora Atkins, 2nd VP; Susan Ruffin, 3rd VP; Sandra Thompson, Secretary; Deborah Thompson, Asst. Sec; Sheila Williams, Treasurer; Robert Lee, Asst. Treasurer.
3P11-130Hernando County NAACP Branch #509210/17/2011352-428-0477 / ALT-352-428-040710184 Bedford RoadSpring Hill34608 Email Post Office Box 10603Brooksville34603H. Paul Douglas727-233-10149959 Domingo DriveBrooksville30601Hernando H. Paul Douglas, Pres;Ronald Swanson, Sr. VP; Suzanne Touchton, Sec.; Arthur Gittens, Treas; Ida Smith, Asst. Treas.; Angelica Philanders, Youth Advisor; Henry C. Wright, Ex. Bd.; Beverly Borden Brown, Exec. Bd; Charles Burnett, Exec. Bd; William & Evelyn Hackney, Exec. Bd; Beulah Lawson, Exec. Bd; Brenda Mobley, Exec. BD;
3P11-131Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.- Pi Nu Chapter10/18/2011786-253-9400Post Office Box 570507Miami33157 Email Post Office Box 570507Miami33157Harold James Ford786-253-940022225 Southwest 112th PlaceMiami33170Miami-Dade Roderick Beasley, Pres.; Marc Smith, VP; Leon Brown, Sec.; Gregory Beckford, Treas.;
3P11-133Taylor County Republican Executive Committee10/19/2011850-578-2011315 West Main StreetPerry32347 Email 20630 Marina Rd.Perry32348Elmer Coker850-578-201120630 Marina Rd.Perry32348Taylor Elmer Coker, Chairman; Richard D. O'neill, V-Chair; Sandra Oller, Secretary; Michelle Adams, Treasurer; Daryl Gunter, State Committeeman; Dawn Gunter, State Committeewoman.
3P11-136Scott R. Herman Campaign10/24/2011954-533-1315712 Northeast 23rd DriveWilton Manors33305-1228 Email Post Office Box 70367Oakland Park33307-0367Scott R.. Herman954-533-1315712 Northeast 23rd DriveWilton Manors33305-1228Palm Beach, Broward, Miami-DadeScott R. Herman, Principle; Andrew B. Eddy, Jr.; Treas.; Giovanni S. Lopez, Sec.; Nicholas Stpne, Manager;
3P11-138Saint Petersburg Branch NAACP10/26/2011727-898-33101501 - 16th Street SouthSaint Petersburg33712 Email    Louis D. Brown, III240-481-43953785 - 30th Avenue SouthSaint Petersburg33711All countiesRev. Maneul Sykes, Pres.; Rev. Wayne G. Thompson, 1st VP.; Reginald Davis, 2nd VP.; Pye Young, 3rd VP.; Louis D. Brown, III, Political Action Chair;
3P11-139Florida Rights Restoration Colation-NE Florida Chapter10/27/2011904-631-42161514 Sheridan StreetJacksonville32207 Email    Dale Jovan Thomas904-631-42161514 Sheridan StreetJacksonville32207Baker Clay Duval Flagler Nassau Putnam St. Johns Dale J. Thomas, Voting Coordinator
3P11-140NAACP Youth Council of Ocala/Marion County Florida10/28/2011352-867-0678801 Northwest First StreetOcala34475    Yvette Kathleen Gibbs-Mitchell352-867-0678801 Northwest First StreetOcala34475All countiesBrendien Mitchell, Jr. President ;Corey Drakeford, 1st VP; Gabrielle Drakeford, Sec.; Willie Williams, IV, Treas.
3P11-141Delta Sigma Theta Sorority - Glades Alumnae Chapter10/28/2011561-996-2476Post Office Box 413Belle Glade33430 Email Post Office Box 413Belle Glade33430Dr. Jo Ann Finney561-996-0439732 West Canal StreetSouth Belle Glade33430Palm Beach Nancy Smith, Social Action Chair; Cosha Jackson, Member; Clara Hessing, Member; Betty Page, Member; Lousie Rainey, President; Myrtle Rains, Member; Beatrice Bailey, Member; Dorothy Rhodes, 1st Vice President;
3P11-142Kevin Hall 201210/31/2011813-400-301224820 Panacea CourtLutz33559 Email Post Office 1437Land O Lakes34639Kevin Shaw813-400-301224820 Panacea CourtLutz33559All countiesKevin Hall, Team member;
3P11-143St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic Church10/31/2011407-482-42824013 Alcott CircleOrlando32828 Email    Fr. David Scotchie407-482-42824013 Alcott CircleOrlando32828Orange Osceola Seminole Fr. David Scotchie, Pastor;
3P11-144Robert Daniel Williams *11/01/2011386-473-2462226 Rosedale DriveDeltona32738 Email Post Office Box 290955Port Orange32129Robert Daniel Williams386-473-2462226 Rosedale DriveDeltona32738All countiesRobert Daniel Williams, President:
3P11-145Carolyn Dowell11/01/2011727-644-9543974 Phyllis AvenueLargo33771 Email    Carolyn Dowell727-644-9543974 Phyllis AvenueLargo33771Hillsborough Pinellas Carolyn Dowell
3P11-147Westside Baptist Church11/03/2011352-333-770010000 West Newberry RoadGainesville32606 Email    Frank Ahern352-375-37233006 Southeast 29 BoulevardGianesville32641Alachua Gary Crawford, Senior Pastor; Phil Young, Assoc. Pastor;
3P11-148Marion County Branch - NAACP11/04/2011352-351-08242200 Northwest 24th RoadOcala34475 Email    Loretta Pompey Jenkins352-351-08242200 Northwest 24th RoadOcala34475Marion Loretta Pompey Jenkins, Pres.; Jamie D. Gilmore, Sr., 1st VP; Mike Rolls, 2nd VP; Tijuana Jenkins Woods, Sec.; Angela Williams Sanders, Asst Sec.; Angela O. Jacobs, Treas.; Arthur McNeal, Board Member; Whitfield Jenkins, Board Member;
3P11-149Aaron Standish11/07/2011561-452-21302939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306West Palm Beach33411 Email    Aaron Standish561-452-21302939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306West Palm Beach33411Palm Beach Aaron Standish;
3P11-150Rock the Vote11/08/2011202-719-99141001 Connecticut Avenue NW, Suite 640Washington, DC20036 Email    Corporate Creations561-694-810711380 Prosperity Farms Road #221EPalm Beach Gardens33410All countiesHeather Smith, Pres.; Frank Smith, Dir.; Jon Rubin, Sec.; Jeff Ayeroff, Dir..; Kevin Murray, Treas.;
3P11-151Calvary Chapel Church, Inc. d/b/a Calvary Chapel Fort Lauderdale11/09/2011954-977-96732401 West Cypress Creek RoadFort Lauderdale33309 Email    Mark T. Davis954-977-96732401 West Cypress Creek RoadFort Lauderdale33309Broward Monroe Palm Beach Robert J. Coy, Pres.; Mark T. Davis, VP/Sec.;
3P11-153Glades Area Branch NAACP 568611/10/2011561-449-6932Post Office Box 1316Belle Glade33430 Email Post Office Box 1316 Belle Glade33430Robert Rease561-449-6932600 Southwest Eighth StreetBelle Glade33430Hendry Okeechobee Palm Beach Ann Haskell, Ex. Cmte; Miriam White, Ex. Cmte;
3P11-154Lee County Branch NAACP #511011/10/2011239-936-23523903 Dr. M.L.King BoulevardFort Myers33916 Post Office Box 1858Fort Myers33902James Muwakkil239-464-13942275 Highland Ave.Fort Myers33916LeeJames Muwakkil- Pres.; Darrel Clare; Peter Ndiangui -Act. Su Chair; Nancy Kelley Simms -Branch Treasure. Cedric B. Hall -3rd V.P; Denise John - 1st V.P; Shirley M. Chapman Education Chair; Belinda Bruster; Kami D. SMith -Assit. Treasure; Charles Barnes; Teresa Furlow.
3P11-155Winter Park Towers and Villages11/14/2011407-647-40831111 South Lakemont AvenueWinter Park32792 Email    Kimberly Dike407-647-4083 ext 2701111 South Lakemont AvenueWinter Park32792Orange Deanna de la Cruz, Resident Lifestyle Interim; Everett Lowery, H.C. Activity Director; Vivien Flannigan, A.L. Activity Director; Teri Debusk, Shoppe Manager; Lori Baker, Administrative Asst.
3P11-156Central Brevard County Branch NAACP Unit 514511/15/2011321-639-21721047 Dixon BoulevardCocoa32911 Email Post Office Box 516Cocoa32923Earnestine D. Aaron321-432-1036504 South Carolina AvenueCocoa32922Brevard Alberta K. Wilson, President; Rev. Johnnie Dennis, 1st VP; Veronica C. Jenkins, Secretary; Earnestine D. Aaron, Treasurer.
3P11-157Allen Chapel AME Church11/15/2011386-255-1195580 George W. Engram BoulevardDaytona Beach32114 Email Post Office Box 9717Daytona Beach32120Rev. Nathan M. Mugala386-255-11952801 South Ridgewood Avenue, #1008South Daytona32119Volusia Teresa Johnson, Business Office Manager; Ronald B. Davis, Steward Pro-Tem; Donnell Slater, Trustee Pro-Tem; Cynthia Slater, Steward; LeeAnn Harris, Trustee;
3P11-158Republican Party of Indian River County11/15/2011772-770-1661894 - 21st StreetVero Beach32960 Post Office Box 6569Vero Beach32961Alisa Artigas678-361-64542270 Sanderling LaneVero Beach32963Indian River Thomas Lockwood, Chairman; Vincent Celano, Vice Chairman; David Nolte, Treasurer; Ted Pankiewitz, Secretary.
3P11-159Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority/Gamma Mu Omega Chapter11/17/2011386-316-29561041 Sheridan RoadDaytona Beach 32114 Email    Tracia Culver386-316-29561041 Sheridan Road Daytona Beach 32114Volusia Jessie J. Childs, Hostess; Shelia Davis Jackson, Member; Mae Frances Davis, President; Betty Holness, Member;
3P11-160Jennifer Rumple Preik11/17/2011904-277-18657 Sound Point CourtAmelia Island32034 Email    Jennifer Rumple Preik904-277-18657 Sound Point CourtAmelia Island32034All countiesJennifer Rumple Preik, Pres.;
3P11-161Lake Wales NAACP Branch #510911/21/2011863-528-8055Post Office 4035Lake Wales33859-4035 Post Office Box 4035Lake Wales33859-4035William J. Moure863-398-96602243 Laura StreetLake Wales33898All counties David M. Smith, Sr., President; Rev. Lawrence Epps, Jr., 1st Vice-President; C.W. Edwards, 2nd Vice-President; Leroy Smith, Sr., 3rd Vice-President; Ethel King-Austin, Secretary; Sharon Myers-Joseph, Treasurer; Gloria Lester-Perry, Assistant Secretary; Velma Henry, Financial Secretary; Marilyn Smith, Membership Chair; Deborah E. Moure, Executive Committee; William J. Moure, Political/Civic Chair; Wanda Howard, Youth Advisor.
3P11-162Greater Mount Zion African Methodist Espicopal Church11/21/2011727-894-13931045 - 16th Street SouthSaint Petersburg33705    Anna Walker Herring727-258-47693575 - 30th Avenue SouthSaint Petersburg33711Pinellas Clarence A. Williams, Pastor; Terry Bradley, Steward; Pierce Bryant, Steward; Ruth Davis, Steward; Kelvin Davis, Trustee; Dozier Harrell, Jr., Trustee; Bessie Kirnes, Stewart; Stanley Wright, Trustee;
3P11-164Tallahassee Branch NAACP11/21/2011850-224-0697442 West Georgia StreetTallahassee32301 Email Post Office Box 5892Tallahassee32314-5892Dale R. Landry850-514-43931940 Nanticoke CircleTallahassee32303Leon Dale R. Landry, Pres.; Gail Rogers, 1st VP; Charles Evans, 2nd VP; Gail Stafford, 3rd VP; Juvais Harrington, Treas.;
3P11-167Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church11/28/2011561-832-8338801 Eighth StreetWest Palm Beach33401 Email    Barbara I. Cheives561-351-68641977 Brandywine RoadWest Palm Beach33409Palm Beach Rev. Gerald Kisner, Pastor; Sandra Turnquest, Trustee; Mary McGee, Trustee;
3P11-168NAACP Madison County Branch 511211/29/2011850-673-7127Post Office Box 922Madison32341 Email Post Office Box 922Madison32341Earnest F. Rains850-673-7127382 Southwest Valentine AvenueMadison32340Madison Earnest F. Rains, Pres.; Alma Keys Twiggs, 1st VP; Gwendolyn T. Hubbard, 2nd VP; William Hodge, Treas.; Shirley D. Joseph, Fin. Sec.; Glenda L. Jones, Exec. Member; VeEtta L. Hagan, Ex. Member;
3P11-169LaVon Busines Services, Inc.11/30/2011407-399-95875315 Woodstead WayOrlando, FL32819 Email    LaVon W Bracy407-399-95875315 Woodstead WayOrlando32819All counties 
3P11-170Osceola High School12/01/2011407-518-5400420 South Thacker AvenueKissimmee34741 Email    Jo Beach407-846-31442612 Florence DriveKissimmee34744Osceola Jo Beach, Teacher;
3P11-171Sallie Tillman-Watson12/01/2011954-584-01422857 Northwest Eighth CourtFort Lauderdale33311 Email    Sallie Tillman-Watson954-584-01422857 Northwest Eighth CourtFort Lauderdale33311Broward Sallie B. Tillman-Watson;
3P11-172Spainish American League Against Discrimination12/13/2011305-960-7562 900 Southwest First Street, Suite 201Miami33130-1156 Email Email    Marcos Regalado305-502-5234Same  Miami-Dade Marcos Regalado-President;Lorenzo Cobiella-Vice President;Erick Deeb-Vice President;Maria Garcia-Vice President;Karim Raymond-Vice Secretary;Angel Gutierrez-Treasurer;Osvaldo Soto-Chariman Emeritus;Armando J. Arana S.-Executive Director
3P11-174Orlando Alumnae Chapter Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.12/08/2011407-301-87451337 Tall Maple LoopOviedo32765 PO Box 555238Orlando32855-5238Beverly H. Postell407-295-30046423 Jackwood CourtOrlando32818Orange, Osceola, Seminole Andrea Hampton, President; Sonya Hill, 1st Vice President; Neika Berry, 2nd Vice President; Phe'dre Brown, Recording Secretary; Lisa Seabrooks, Corresponding Secretary; Sharon Hamon, Financial Secretary; Malica Williams, Treasurer;
3P11-175Hillsborough County Branch NAACP12/09/2011813-234-8683Post Office Box 4266Tampa33677    Carolyn Collins813-234-8683308 East Dr. MLK Boulevard, Suite CTampa33603Hillsborough Carolyn Collins, Pres.; Yvette Lewis, Political Action Chair; Herold Lord, Political Action Comittee.
3P11-176College Democrats at UCF12/12/2011786-564-25544000 Central Florida BlvdOrlando32816 Email Student Union 208, P.O. Box 163245Orlando32816Mikaela Mendoza-Cardenal786-564-25544000 Central Florida BoulevardOrlando32816Orange Seminole Mikaela Mendoza-Cardenal, President; Chelsea Aldrich, Vice President; Carolina Zelaya,Treasurer; Brooke Oster, Dir. of Political Affairs; Lily Acosta, Director of Outreach.
3P11-177Vivian Lyte-Johnson12/14/2011407-595-42642799 Plumburry AvenueOcoee34761 Email    Vivian Lyte-Johnson407-595-42642799 Plumburry AvenueOcoee34761Orange Seminole  
3P11-179Cindy Falco-DiCorrado *12/16/2011904-501-3082132 San Marco Ave #ASt. Augustine32084 Email    Cindy Falco-DiCorrado904-501-3082132 San Marco Ave #ASt. Augustine32084St. Johns Yvonne Heikkinen; Lance Ithate; David Heimbold
3P11-180Barbara Anne Farrar12/19/2011941-223-46741401 Mustang StreetNokomis34275 Email PO Box 944Nokomis34274-0944Barbara Anne Farrar941-223-46741401 Mustang StreetNokomis34275Sarasota  
3P11-181Munro And Associates Group Inc.12/19/2011754-224-81504429 Hollywood Blvd., Ste.#3236Hollywood33081 Email    Glenn Joseph754-224-81506645 Evergreen DriveMiramar, FL33023All countiesGlenn Joseph, President; Roslyn Alic-Batson, Vice President.
3P11-182Della H. Daniels12/20/2011850-386-55621909 Myric RoadTallahassee32303 Email    Della H. Daniels850-386-55621909 Myric RoadTallahassee32303Gadsden Leon  
3P11-183The Resource Room12/21/2011305-621-192919715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056 Email 19715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056Ebony Johnson Jackson305-621-1929860 Northeast 205 StreetMiami33179All countiesEbony Johnson Jackson, Exec. Dir.; Leola Adams, Bd. Mbr.; Shirley Johnson, Adv. Bd.;
3P11-184Miami-Dade NAACP Youth Council12/21/2011305-621-192919715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056 Email 19715 Northwest 37th AvenueMiami Gardens33056Ebony Johnson Jackson305-621-1929860 Northeast 205th StreetMiami33179All countiesEbony Johnson Jackson, Advisor; Leola Adams, Co-Advisor; Shirley Johnson, VP;
3P11-185Nu Omega Omega Chapter 12/21/2011850-948-7451P.O. Box 322 Madison32341 Email Post Office Box 322Madison32340Gwendolyn Johnson850-673-1068192 S.E. Arnett Madison32340Madison Peggy Williams, President; Regina Glee-Nash, Vice-President; Glenda Branch, Secretary; Shirley Barfield, Treasurer; Gwendolyn Johnson, Connection Chair.
3P11-186CAIR Florida Inc.12/21/2011954-272-04901601 North Palm Avenue, Suite 203Pembroke Pines33026    Nezar Hamze954-673-94591601 North Palm Avenue, Suite 203Pembroke Pines33026All countiesNezar Hamze, Ex. Dir.; Hassan Shibly, Ex. Dir.;
3P11-187Sunshine State Voters League *12/21/2011727-585-29191875 Cameo WayClearwater33756 Email    Morris T. Hawkins727-585-29191875 Cameo WayClearwater33756All countiesMorris Hawkins, Owner/Reg. Agent; Shelia Taylor, Reg. Agent.
3P11-189Faith & Freedom Coalition12/29/20117706221501 3175 Satellite Boulevard Building 600, Suite 325Duluth, GA30096 Email    Regina Brown727-738-140410233 130th Street NorthLargo33774All countiesGary Marx - Executive Director
3P12-2Susan A. Robinson01/04/2012954-274-71043230 North 23rd AvenueHollywood33020 Email    Susan A. Robinson954-274-71043230 North 23rd AvenueHollywood33020All countiesSusan A. Robinson;
3P12-3New You Ministries of Life, Inc.